» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Excalibur III: The Story of A P-51 Mustang

by Robert C Mikesh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang (Famous Aircraft of the National Air and Space Museum)

by Robert C. Mikesh

price: £12.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: Used-Very Good. Shows some aging, white marks on cover, contents fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang (Famous Aircraft of the National Air and Space Museum)

by Robert C. Mikesh

price: £13.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: Used-Very Good. Cover shows worn marks, and white speckles, Reading contents uneffected and perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang (Famous Aircraft of the National Air & Space Museum)

by Robert C. Mikesh

price: £7.24

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang

by Mikesh, Robert C.

price: £8.08

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: Very Good. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang

by Mikesh, Robert C.

price: £11.54

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C. Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall Trade Paperback. 4to. Near Fine. Color pictorial wraps. 76pp. Illustrated with numerous B&W and a few color photos. Famous Aircraft of the National Air and Space Museum Volume I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc O'Connor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang (Famous Aircraft of the National Air and Space Museum #1)

by Mikesh, Robert C.

price: £13.24

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington DC Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: VG, name/address stamp inside front cover (else FINE) viii, 76 p., frontis, color/bw photos, maps, illus, 4to wraps; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of the P-51 Mustang

by Mikesh, Robert C.

price: £14.26

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: ISBN 0-87474-635-3. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang. Volume One(1): Famous Aircraft of the National Air and Space Museum

by Mikesh, Robert C.

price: £14.26

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: ISBN 0-87474-635-3. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exaclibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang

by Robert C. Mikesh

price: £14.26

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Air & Space Museum, 1978. 76p, Washington DC Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: An oversized softcover book in good condition. Number I from the Famous Aircraft of the National Air and Space Museum. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang

by Mikesh, Robert C

price: £14.94

Ships from FL, USA

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang

by Robert C. Mikesh

price: £18.33

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 76. Excalibur III, a World War II-vintage P-51 fighter, first achieved fame in air racing & set a number of records--the one for fastest transatlantic crossing by a propeller-driven craft never surpassed. And it was at the controls of this historic Mustang that Capt. Charles F. Blair made the first solo crossing of the North Pole, thereby establishing new navigational techniques for air transportation routes across the top of the world. Over 100 color & b/w photos & ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang

by Mikesh, Robert C

price: £18.33

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: Book Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Paperback in very good condition. 1978. ISBN: 0874746353. 76 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang (Famous Aircraft of the National Air & Space Museum)

by Mikesh, Robert C.

price: £6.48

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Smithsonian Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: Very Good. 0874746353 Pub date: 1978. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven com. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang (Famous Aircraft of the National Air & Space Museum)

by Robert C. Mikesh

price: £6.67

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang (Famous Aircraft of the National Air & Space Museum)

by Robert C. Mikesh

price: £8.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date published: 1978-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: Very Good. Very nice clean copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur III the Story of a P-51 Mustang

by Mikesh, Robert C.

price: £8.83

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Air And Space Museum By The Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington D. C Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: VG/NONE. 0874746353. Slight musty odor; 4to; 76 pages; Aviation bks gray/white histcat leisartcat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang

by "Mikesh, Robert C. "

price: £9.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang

by Mikesh, Robert C.

price: £11.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VG+, trade paperback. Covers heavily rubbed. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang (Famous Aircraft of the National Air & Space Museum)

by Mikesh, Robert C.

price: £18.67

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. 0874746353 A3517.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to very good, Slight wear along edges of covers, old price-sticker on bottom of rear cover. 21.5 x 28.5cm. soft cover. 76pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang (Famous Aircraft of the National Air & Space Museum)

by Robert C. Mikesh

price: £39.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur III: the Story of a P-51 Mustang

price: £12.22

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Publisher: Smithsonian 1978 Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874746358 ISBN: 0874746353

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.