» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Excellence in Business Communication

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V Thill

About this title: For introductory Business Communications courses. This text presents the dynamics of business communication in a fascinating way, powerfully stimulating and motivating students. The lively and conversational writing-style takes students inside leading companies to learn the basic principles of business communication, to understand important communication issues, and to profit from up-to-date discussions of the latest developments. The goal is to successfully demonstrate how business communication works in the world, helping students to understand the concepts behind effective communication ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by Thill, John V.; Bovee, Courtland L.

price: £18.93

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780071129459 ISBN: 0071129456

Description: Good. 0071129456 SOFT COVER VERY CLEAN COVER AND PAGES FAST DISPATCH FROM U. K REF 982. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinTomes, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £42.36

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3Rev.ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editi Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780071140515 ISBN: 0071140514

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Ex library book. Official Supporter of the British Heart Foundation. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £48.70

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780137143832 ISBN: 0137143834

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Excellence in Business Communication new book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £80.32

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 7th ed. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131870765 ISBN: 0131870769

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Excellence in Business Communication new book

Excellence in Business Communication

by Thill, John V., Author Bovee, Courtland L. Author

price: £137.86

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780136103769 ISBN: 0136103766

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 10.88 by 9 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00532 pages) edition: 0009 illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by Thill, John V. Bovee, Courtland L.

price: £42.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3Rev.ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date published: 1 Nov 1995 ISBN-13: 9780071140515 ISBN: 0071140514

Description: Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy. pp. 576. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Excellence in Business Communication

price: £68.68

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780137143832 ISBN: 0137143834

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0137143834. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by Thill, John V

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070068674 ISBN: 0070068674

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition) used book

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition)

by Thill, John V.; Bovee, Courtland L.

price: £6.11

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137815012 ISBN: 0137815018

Description: Very Good. 0137815018 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hounddog louie books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070068674 ISBN: 0070068674

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition) used book

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition)

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137815012 ISBN: 0137815018

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition) used book

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition)

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137815012 ISBN: 0137815018

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070068070 ISBN: 0070068070

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070068674 ISBN: 0070068674

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070069077 ISBN: 0070069077

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070069077 ISBN: 0070069077

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition) used book

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition)

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137815012 ISBN: 0137815018

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070068674 ISBN: 0070068674

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill~Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070069077 ISBN: 0070069077

Description: Good. Good condition 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition) used book

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition)

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date published: 7/30/1998 ISBN-13: 9780137815012 ISBN: 0137815018

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition) used book

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition)

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date published: 7/30/1998 ISBN-13: 9780137815012 ISBN: 0137815018

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition) used book

Excellence in Business Communication (4th Edition)

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date published: 7/30/1998 ISBN-13: 9780137815012 ISBN: 0137815018

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780137784325 ISBN: 0137784325

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780137784325 ISBN: 0137784325

Description: Very Good. This is a used book and will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excellence in Business Communication

by John V. Thill, Courtland L. Bovee

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070068070 ISBN: 0070068070

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excellence In Business Communication, Jul 26, 2007
By Cat80, New Orleans, LA

"Thankyou soooo much for the prompt arrival of my book.
The condition of the book was well above good.
I receive my book before the specified date.
I will most definitely order again."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great Text, Jul 22, 2007
By Pumpkin80, Memphis, TN

"This book has a great reference appendix. It was very helpful"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating of Excellence in Business...
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 5  (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.