» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Exile

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Exile

by Denise Mina

About this title: The last time Maureen O' Donnell saw Ann Harris, she was in the Glasgow Women's Shelter smelling of a long binge on cheap drink. A month later Ann's mutilated body, stitched into a mattress, is washed up on the banks of the Thames. No one, except for Maureen and her best friend, Leslie, seems to care about what has happened to her, and Maureen is the only person who thinks Ann's husband is innocent. In the long tradition of Scots in trouble, Maureen runs away to London. Looking for answers to the mystery surrounding Ann's death, she becomes embroiled in a seedy world of deceit and violence. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Exile used book

Exile

by Mina, Denise

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780593046531 ISBN: 0593046536

Description: 0593046536. 364 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile used book

Exile

by Mina, Denise

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780593046531 ISBN: 0593046536

Description: 0593046536. 364 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile used book

Exile

by Denise Mina

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780593046531 ISBN: 0593046536

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0593046536. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile used book

Exile

by Denise Mina

price: £2.01

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813272 ISBN: 0553813277

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile used book

Exile

by Denise Mina

price: £2.07

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780593046531 ISBN: 0593046536

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile used book

Exile

by Denise Mina

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780593046531 ISBN: 0593046536

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile used book

Exile

by Mina Denise

price: £4.24

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, London Uk Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813272 ISBN: 0553813277

Description: Pictorial Wraps. Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Very good reprint Bantam Books 1999 ***stock press Denise Mina is speaking on the 1st October 2008 at the Wigtown Book Festival details from info@mingbooks. co. uk *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile used book

Exile

by Denise Mina

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813272 ISBN: 0553813277

Description: Published by Bantam Books Ltd in 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #26778 2BLA3-P 8238534 (#N04-4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile new book

Exile

by Mina, Denise

price: £6.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813272 ISBN: 0553813277

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 448 pages. (448 pages) travelling down from glasgow to london to investigate the murder of one of the former patients at the glasgow women's shelter, maureen o'donnell quickly finds herself out of her depth and in danger of suffering a similar fate. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile new book

Exile

by Mina, Denise

price: £6.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam., London. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553813272 ISBN: 0553813277

Description: New. New soft cover. Second in the acclaimed "Garnethill" trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Resta, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile new book

Exile

by Mina, Denise

price: £6.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam., London. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553813272 ISBN: 0553813277

Description: New. New soft cover. Second in the acclaimed "Garnethill" trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Resta, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile used book

Exile

by Mina, Denise

price: £10.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 03/08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780593046531 ISBN: 0593046536

Description: Good. 0593046536 Amazon UK Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile new book

Exile

by Mina, Denise

price: £10.32

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780553813272 ISBN: 0553813277

Description: New. 0553813277. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile used book

Exile

by Mina Denise

price: £21.19

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st First Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bantam Press, London Uk Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780593046531 ISBN: 0593046536

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dj 1st Bantam Press 1st first printing ***stock press Denise Mina is speaking on the 1st October 2008 at the Wigtown Book Festival details from info@mingbooks. co. uk *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile new book

Exile

by Mina Denise

price: £14.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Transworld Publishers Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780553813272 ISBN: 0553813277

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The last time Maureen O'Donnell saw Ann Harris, she was in the Glasgow Woman's Shelter smelling of a long binge on cheap drink. A month later Ann's mutilated body, stitched into a mattress, is washed up on the banks of the Thames. No-one except for Maureen and her best mate, Leslie, seems to care about what has happened to her, and Maureen is ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Exile used book

Exile

by Denise Mina

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786708383 ISBN: 0786708387

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile used book

Exile

by Denise Mina

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786708383 ISBN: 0786708387

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile used book

Exile

by Mina, Denise

price: £6.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780553813272 ISBN: 0553813277

Description: Bantam Books. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile used book

Exile

by Denise Mina

price: £7.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786709625 ISBN: 0786709626

Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile used book

Exile

by Denise Mina

price: £7.86

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2007-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780316016803 ISBN: 0316016802

Description: Good. Mild shelf wear; Mild wear to corners and spine ends; Light tanning and mild soiling to page edges; Mild reading crease front cover; Mild rubbing to covers; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile new book

Exile

by Mina, Denise

price: £8.31

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316016803 ISBN: 0316016802

Description: New. 0316016802 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile By Mina, Denise used book

Exile By Mina, Denise

by Denise Mina

price: £8.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2002-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780786709625 ISBN: 0786709626

Description: Very Good. Rip in front cover 14088. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile By Mina, Denise used book

Exile By Mina, Denise

by Denise Mina

price: £8.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2002-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780786709625 ISBN: 0786709626

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT 14087. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile new book

Exile

by Mina, Denise

price: £9.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316016803 ISBN: 0316016802

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: