Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Many
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780062509697ISBN:0062509691
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780062509697ISBN:0062509691
Description: Good. Religious Good tight softcover, " When the volcanic island Santorini erupted ca. 1450 B.C. it created one of the greatest natural disasters in civilized times. Now Ian Wilson shows how this eruuption was the natural force that parted the Reed Sea and led to the funding event of Western religious tradition. the Exodus. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, protective wrappers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more
Description: Very Good. Harper & Row, HC with DJ, 1985, 1st US edition, 1st printing. Clean, solid binding, light wear on book, edgewear and faint scuffs on DJ, no markings or highlighting. read more
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orginally published under the title The Exodus Enigma, the true story behind the biblical account. Black boards with blue cloth spine and silver lettering has spine/corner bumps/shelf wear. Dust jacket quite worn and taped together. Otherwise, 208 clean and sound pages contains many photos, maps, and charts. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780062509697ISBN:0062509691
Description: Good in Good jacket. 134-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Edition: BCE
Binding: HB
Publisher: Harpercollins, San Francisco
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780062509697ISBN:0062509691
Description: B&W Diagrams, Photos, Maps. Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in G+ jacket Octavo. Blue, black, illustrated DJ. Blue spine. Nice clean copy. 208 pages. Minor edge wear and tear. Minor scratch, front. Illustrated end papers. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Back Book
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780062509697ISBN:0062509691
Description: Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Edition: 1st U. S. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco
Date Published: c1985
ISBN-13:9780062509697ISBN:0062509691
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. a little dust jacket wear, pages and book like new. Unknown printing. 208 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Published in Britain under title: The Exodus enigma. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 199-202. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780062509697ISBN:0062509691
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0062509691. First US Edition; 208 pages including index; clean, bright, tight copy; 48mo 3½"-4" tall. read more
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco
Date Published: c1985
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Later printing. Illustrated by. 208 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Published in Britain under title: The Exodus enigma. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 199-202. read more
Edition: 1st U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780062509697ISBN:0062509691
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Only slight shelfwear. DJ protected in mylar cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.