» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Exodus: The True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Ian Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Wilson, Ian

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco California Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wear at the edges. Cover seperating from text. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Wilson, Ian, Illustrated

price: £5.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Many Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus: The True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Wilson, Ian

price: £5.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Us Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. dust cover ripped, previous owner's name on inner end paper. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: birchwoodbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Wilson, Ian

price: £5.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Good. Religious Good tight softcover, " When the volcanic island Santorini erupted ca. 1450 B.C. it created one of the greatest natural disasters in civilized times. Now Ian Wilson shows how this eruuption was the natural force that parted the Reed Sea and led to the funding event of Western religious tradition. the Exodus. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. ed Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 5/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Wilson, Ian

price: £5.70

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, protective wrappers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus: the True Story

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.51

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine. No Jacket Oversided. Warped, internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Ian Wilson

price: £6.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Ian Wilson

price: £6.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Good. Paperback book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.79

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Harper & Row, HC with DJ, 1985, 1st US edition, 1st printing. Clean, solid binding, light wear on book, edgewear and faint scuffs on DJ, no markings or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus: the True Story

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orginally published under the title The Exodus Enigma, the true story behind the biblical account. Black boards with blue cloth spine and silver lettering has spine/corner bumps/shelf wear. Dust jacket quite worn and taped together. Otherwise, 208 clean and sound pages contains many photos, maps, and charts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Ian Wilson

price: £7.43

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Good in Good jacket. 134-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Wilson, Ian

price: £7.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: HB Publisher: Harpercollins, San Francisco Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: B&W Diagrams, Photos, Maps. Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in G+ jacket Octavo. Blue, black, illustrated DJ. Blue spine. Nice clean copy. 208 pages. Minor edge wear and tear. Minor scratch, front. Illustrated end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Wilson, Ian

price: £8.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Wilson, Ian

price: £8.05

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. a little dust jacket wear, pages and book like new. Unknown printing. 208 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Published in Britain under title: The Exodus enigma. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 199-202. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus: the True Story

by Wilson, Ian

price: £8.05

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0062509691. First US Edition; 208 pages including index; clean, bright, tight copy; 48mo 3½"-4" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Wilson, Ian

price: £8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco Date Published: c1985

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Later printing. Illustrated by. 208 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Published in Britain under title: The Exodus enigma. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 199-202. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus the True Story Behind the Biblica

by Wilson, Ian

price: £8.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Ian Wilson

price: £9.29

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Very Good. Solid tight hardcover with clean boards and pages; no marks. Dust jacket glossy with mild edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StLBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus the True Story Behind the Biblica

by Wilson, Ian

price: £9.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780062509697 ISBN: 0062509691

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus: the True Story Behind the Biblical Account

by Wilson, Ian

price: £9.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco Harper & Row 1985 006250961

Description: First US Edition. Small 4to. 10 x 8 inches. Black and blue cloth with silver titles. Profusely illustrated. 208 pages including index and bibliography. No inscriptions. Fine in Fine un-price-clipped dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Coleman, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.