About this title: Exorcisms and Ecstasies includes appreciations and reminiscences by friends and fellow writers including Peter Straub, Ramsey Campbell, Brian Lumley, David Drake, James Wagner, and David J. Schow, a photo section, and a bibliography.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fedogan & Bremer
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781878252289ISBN:1878252283
Description: Potter, J K. Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. First edition hardcover. This is an ex-library book, but with only a few markings to the book and NONE to the dust jacket. Other than these markings, the book is near very good with shelfwear, a few lightly creased pages and some looseness to the spine. The mylar protected dust jacket is very good plus with some rubbing and edgewear. A nice copy of a scarce book. read more
Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Top edge of spine jacket has a curl, bottom jacket has slight shelf wear. Top front corner bumped. Book is bright, crisp and clean. read more
Description: J K Potter. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed ----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, unread copy of the trade issue, a slip signed by KEW has been laid in, issued after Wagner's death even the signed limited has a tipped in signature, a slip signed by KEW has been laid in, looks new, contents include: Introduction, Talking with Karl By Stephen Jones; Midnight Sun; Various Encounters with Karl By Peter Straub; Did They Get You to Trade? ; The Kind Men Like; Cedar Lane; the ... read more
Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by contributors Ramsey Campbell, Jenny Campbell, David A. Drake, C. Bruce Hunter, Brian Lumley, David J. Schow, Peter Straub, James R. Wagner, Frances Wellman, Scott F. Wyatt, J.K. Potter, and Stephen Jones. Karl Edward Wagner's signature laid in. A collection of Wagner's fiction, personal memoirs by close friends and colleagues, and a bibliography. B&W photos. Very fine book in very fine dj ... read more
Edition: First edition, first printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, MN
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781878252326ISBN:1878252321
Description: Potter, J.K. Signed Number 33 of 100 numbered copies with Wagner's signature laid in and signed on the special limitation page by Jones and Potter, and also by the contributors Ramsey Campbell, Jenny Campbell, David A. Drake, C. Bruce Hunter, Brian Lumley, David J. Schow, Peter Straub, James R. Wagner, Francis Wellman and Scott F. Wyatt. 1997 Bram Stoker Award Winner for best collection. Very fine in very fine and bright dust jacket, within the publisher's slipcase. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fedogan and Bremer, Minneapolis, MN
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781878252326ISBN:1878252321
Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. one of 100 copies (this being No. 95) SIGNED by the author on a laid-in cutout housed in a clear envelope (as issued), with the limitation page signed by contributors Ramsey Campbell, Jenny Campbell, David A. Drake, C. Bruce Hunter, Brian Lumley, David J. Schow, Peter Straub, James R. Wagner, Frances Wellman, Scott F. Wyatt, J.K. Potter, and Stephen Jones. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket and black cloth slipcase as issued. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.