» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The expansion of the American people

by Edwin Erle Sparks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Expansion of the American People

by Sparks, Edwin Erle

price: £5.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Scott Foresman and Company, 1900 Date Published: 1900

Description: Hard Cover. VG. the Lake History Stories, edges are bumped and slightly worn, the spine is discolored, pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Expansion of the American People

by Edwin Erle Sparks

price: £6.18

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company Date Published: 1900

Description: Good. Ex-Library---463 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing and the FFP mostly missing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Expansion of the American People

by Edwin Erle Sparks

price: £6.18

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company Date Published: 1900

Description: Good. Ex-Library---463 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Expansion of the American People

by Sparks, Edwin Erle

price: £7.02

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company

Description: Good. B000RVZUJ8 Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. Ex-libris. Inscribed by previous owners on inside cover. Book in exellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Expansion of the American People

by Edwin Erle Sparks

price: £9.29

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman, Chicago Date Published: 1901

Description: Dark red cloth, gold lettering, no dj, vg condition. U. S. History; 13716. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Expansion of the American People

by Sparks, Edwin Erle

price: £9.78

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1901

Description: Sparks, Edwin Erle. THE EXPANSION OF THE AMERICAN PEOPLE. Chicago: Scott, Foresman, 1901. 461p, b/w illustrations, light edge wear, corner of front free endpaper clipped, 1 slightly bumped corner, g-vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Expansion of the American People

by Sparks, Edwin Erle

price: £10.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman, Chicago

Description: Good. P.1901.c.1900. Dk. Red cloth. 461 pp. Illus/B&W. G+ (minor rubbing, spine & ends; pencilled calligraphy and name, fep; minor spotting, covers) / no d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Expansion of the American People: Soical and Territorial

by Sparks, Edwin Erle

price: £11.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago Date Published: 1900

Description: Very Good in Near Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Decorative Cloth. No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Red cloth stamped in gold. Illustrated, t.e.g. Titlepage starting at lower extremity. An historical examination of the colonizat ion and eventual settlement of the continent of North America. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Expectations Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Expansion of the American People (Social and Territorial)

by Sparks, Edwin Erle

price: £12.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago Date Published: 1900

Description: [1900]. In Very Good+ condition. Bound in full tan cloth. Both the spine and the decorative front panel are stamped in black. Octavo. 463pps., with numerous illustrations. No dustjacket. There is some sunning and light soiling to the cloth, otherwise overall clean, bright, and soundly bound. No previous ownership markings. From the Lake History Stories series. Purchase with confidence: all books, gradings, and descriptions are rendered the care of a genuine bibliophile. Satisfaction guaranteed ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nooks Of Books, IOBA, BBB,, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Expansion of the American People

by Edwin Erle Sparks

price: £16.68

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Scott Foresman and Company, 1900 Date Published: 1900

Description: Good. Good condition with shelf wear. NO dust jacket! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Expansion of the American People

by Edwin Erle Sparks

price: £22.90

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago Date Published: 1901

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Burguny covers have shelf wear and some minor cosmetic damage. There is foxing of the endpapers and flyleaf. The pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pontchartrain Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Expansion of the American People Social and Te

by Edwin Erle Sparks

price: £103.35

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company Date Published: 1901

Description: Good. Ex-Library---461 Pages. Interior overall good condition. Boards have light signs of use-Publish Place: Chicago-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.