» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Experimental dance.

by John Percival

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Experimental Dance

by Percival, John

price: £5.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876631485 ISBN: 0876631480

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1971, hardback w/dustjacket, small tears to dustjacket, slight crease inside, text good, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Experimental Dance

by Percival, John

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780876631485 ISBN: 0876631480

Description: VG/VG, slightly warped, ex. library; Universe (1971), 8vo., 160 pp., 91 illus., sources, index; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Experimental Dance

by John Percival

price: £5.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Universe Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780876631485 ISBN: 0876631480

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0876631480. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Experimental Dance

by Percival, John

price: £6.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780289701799 ISBN: 0289701791

Description: Reader copy. Price reflects ex library condition. Has usual stamps and library markings, some age wear to dust cover pages seem fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Experimental Dance

by John Percival

price: £7.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780289701799 ISBN: 0289701791

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0289701791. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Experimental Dance

by John Percival

price: £7.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780289701799 ISBN: 0289701791

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0289701791. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Experimental Dance

by Percival

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780876631485 ISBN: 0876631480

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Experimental Dance

by Percival, John

price: £8.58

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780876631485 ISBN: 0876631480

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 160 p. : illus.; 27 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Experimental Dance

by John Percival

price: £9.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780289701799 ISBN: 0289701791

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Experimental Dance

by Percival, John

price: £9.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780289701799 ISBN: 0289701791

Description: 160 pp., hardcover, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Experimental dance.

by Percival, John

price: £11.06

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Vista, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780289701799 ISBN: 0289701791

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; no marks or writing within text; RTB725. 160 p. : illus., music.; 26 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Music. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Experimental Dance

by Percival, John

price: £11.84

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First (presumed} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Vista, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780289701799 ISBN: 0289701791

Description: Hardcover. Very Good/None. 8vo. 160 pages, black/white photo illustrations. One of a series. Cover, sunned spine, edge-wear, marks on front & edge. Library bookplate on ffep, partially removed return lable on fbep, a few small library stamps inside. Text is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Experimental Dance

by Percival, John

price: £11.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780876631485 ISBN: 0876631480

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 0876631480 tight copy dust jacket covered with plastic ex-library light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Experimental Dance

by John Percival

price: £14.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Universe Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780876631485 ISBN: 0876631480

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine in None jacket A clean, tight copy, with few signs of prior use, lacking a dust jacket. The photos in this intriguing book clearly demonstrate a golden age of dance creativity in the 1960's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Leaves, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Experimental dance.

by Percival, John

price: £16.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Vista, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780289701799 ISBN: 0289701791

Description: New in new dust jacket. Experimental Dance by John Percival. Hardcover, No dustjacket. Illustrated in black & white with 91 plates, index, 160 pages. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AndriaNova, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Experimental Dance

by Percival, John

price: £18.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780876631485 ISBN: 0876631480

Description: Hardcover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo. 160 pages, black/white photo illustrations. One of a series. Cover, yellowing at edges, edge-wear, marks on back. Jacket, yellowed, edge-worn, chipped, tears, repaired with tape, not price clipped. Not written in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Experimental Dance

by Percival, John

price: £21.19

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Studio Vista, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780289701799 ISBN: 0289701791

Description: Very Good + First Edition. Octavo. Very Good +; Hardbound; 160 pp.; First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Experimental Dance

by Percival, John

price: £45.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780876631485 ISBN: 0876631480

Description: Ex-library in good/fair condition. Usual library stamps, edge wear to book. 1" x 2" piece removed from front endpaper. Contents are clean and intact. 5 3/4" x 10" 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Daisy, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Experimental Dance used book

Experimental Dance

by Percival, John

price: £51.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Books, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: This is a very good hardcover copy in a very good dust jacket. Jacket price-clipped, and two tiny closed tears to the top edge, otherwise fine. The book is very clean inside and out. The text discusses the precursors to George Balanchine, Martha Graham, Jerome Robbins, and Merce Cunningham, but is focussed on them and their successors, up to the late 1960's. Illustrated in black & white with 91 plates. An appendix, "Sources of quotations" gives bibliographical information. 4to, 10" high X 6" ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Design Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.