» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Export/Import Procedures & Documentation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Export/Import Procedures & Documentation

by Thomas E Johnson

About this title: Forms and procedures are always a part of business, but in the import-export field they're crucial to efficient and profitable conduct of business. Over 100 samples of essential documents are supplied, as well as instructions on how to manage a trouble-free international business.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Export/Import Procedures and Documentation used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

by Thomas E. Johnson

price: £15.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814403501 ISBN: 0814403506

Description: Good. Former Library book. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

by Thomas E. Johnson

price: £15.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814403501 ISBN: 0814403506

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

by Thomas E. Johnson

price: £15.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780814403501 ISBN: 0814403506

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, minor scuffs and scratches on dust cover, bottom of dust cover is slightly wrinkled and worn, 3rd edition, no cds or access codes included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

by Thomas E. Johnson

price: £18.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (October 1994) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780814402375 ISBN: 0814402372

Description: Good. 0814402372. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Export/Import Procedures

by Thomas E. Johnson

price: £22.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1991-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780814450413 ISBN: 0814450415

Description: G in Fair jacket. 1991 ex-library hardcover with usual markings. DJ covered in mylar, which has significant wear. Book has edge and corner wear. No markings inside other than library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WesleyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation. 2nd Ed

by Johnson, Thomas E.

price: £22.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A. : Amacom Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780814402375 ISBN: 0814402372

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

by Johnson, Thomas E.

price: £25.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM, New York Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780814403501 ISBN: 0814403506

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Large hardcover. 3rd edition. No marks. No writing. DJ has tears. Looks great in new mylar cover. Later printing. xix, 539 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Oak Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation (Export/Import Procedures & Documentation) used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation (Export/Import Procedures & Documentation)

by Thomas E. Johnson

price: £27.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2002-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780814407349 ISBN: 081440734X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Moderate wear to outside. Overall solid. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dealspy Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

by Johnson, Thomas E

price: £27.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780814403501 ISBN: 0814403506

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are bright and unmarked dust jacket has slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 539 p. Export/Import Procedures & Documentation. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation (Export/Import Procedures & Documentation) used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation (Export/Import Procedures & Documentation)

by Thomas E. Johnson

price: £28.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814407349 ISBN: 081440734X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

by Thomas E. Johnson

price: £29.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1997-04-11 ISBN-13: 9780814403501 ISBN: 0814403506

Description: Good. 0814403506. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation, 3rd new book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation, 3rd

by Johnson, Thomas E.

price: £31.57

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books, Saranac Lake, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780814403501 ISBN: 0814403506

Description: Brand New in Good jacket. Brand New, Very Nice Book, DJ has very slight rubbed look. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Export/Import-Procedures and Documentation new book

Export/Import-Procedures and Documentation

by Johnson

price: £33.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814407349 ISBN: 081440734X

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Export/Import Procedures

by Johnson, Thomas E.

price: £39.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 12/31/1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450413 ISBN: 0814450415

Description: Fine. 0814450415 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XH71. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

price: £41.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814402375 ISBN: 0814402372

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation (Export/Import Procedures & Documentation) used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation (Export/Import Procedures & Documentation)

by Thomas E. Johnson

price: £42.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2002-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780814407349 ISBN: 081440734X

Description: Good. 081440734X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Export-Import: Procedures and Documentation, By Johnson, 4th Edition used book

Export-Import: Procedures and Documentation, By Johnson, 4th Edition

by Johnson, Thomas E.

price: £43.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780814407349 ISBN: 081440734X

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24322793 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780814407349. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation (Export/Import Procedures & Documentation) new book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation (Export/Import Procedures & Documentation)

by Johnson, Thomas E.

price: £43.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814407349 ISBN: 081440734X

Description: New. 081440734X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation new book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

by Johnson, Thomas E.,

price: £44.56

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780814407349 ISBN: 081440734X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Export/Import-Procedures and Documentation new book

Export/Import-Procedures and Documentation

by Johnson

price: £44.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Amacom) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780814407349 ISBN: 081440734X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 11.201 by 8.902 inches. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation new book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

by Johnson, Thomas E.,

price: £46.42

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780814407349 ISBN: 081440734X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation new book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

by Johnson Thomas E.

price: £49.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Management Association Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780814407349 ISBN: 081440734X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 568. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation (Export/Import Procedures & Documentation) used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation (Export/Import Procedures & Documentation)

by Thomas E. Johnson

price: £50.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814407349 ISBN: 081440734X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation used book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

by Thomas E. Johnson

price: £50.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814403501 ISBN: 0814403506

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation new book

Export/Import Procedures and Documentation

by Johnson, Thomas E.

price: £51.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814403501 ISBN: 0814403506

Description: New. 0814403506. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.