About this title: Forms and procedures are always a part of business, but in the import-export field they're crucial to efficient and profitable conduct of business. Over 100 samples of essential documents are supplied, as well as instructions on how to manage a trouble-free international business.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780814403501ISBN:0814403506
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, minor scuffs and scratches on dust cover, bottom of dust cover is slightly wrinkled and worn, 3rd edition, no cds or access codes included. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Amacom
Date Published: 1991-12-31
ISBN-13:9780814450413ISBN:0814450415
Description: G in Fair jacket. 1991 ex-library hardcover with usual markings. DJ covered in mylar, which has significant wear. Book has edge and corner wear. No markings inside other than library. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A. : Amacom Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780814402375ISBN:0814402372
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM, New York
Date Published: c1997
ISBN-13:9780814403501ISBN:0814403506
Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Large hardcover. 3rd edition. No marks. No writing. DJ has tears. Looks great in new mylar cover. Later printing. xix, 539 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2002-05-17
ISBN-13:9780814407349ISBN:081440734X
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Moderate wear to outside. Overall solid. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780814403501ISBN:0814403506
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are bright and unmarked dust jacket has slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 539 p. Export/Import Procedures & Documentation. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amacom Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780814407349ISBN:081440734X
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24322793 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780814407349. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.