» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Exxoneration

by Richard H. Rohmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Toronto Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A Canadian Pocket Book. 223p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Five Rhinos Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exxoneration

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exxoneration

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exxoneration

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exxoneration

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exxoneration

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exxoneration

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exxoneration

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exxoneration (Isbn: 0771077025)

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £6.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: M & S, Toronto Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG / Good / Some wear to DC / Binding tight, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £7.48

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Inc. ISBN-13: 9780671803681 ISBN: 0671803689

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £7.79

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671803681 ISBN: 0671803689

Description: Good. Moderate edgewear/shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £8.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671803681 ISBN: 0671803689

Description: Poor. POOR condition, reading copy ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671803681 ISBN: 0671803689

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer

price: £9.66

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Book 1976

Description: ISBN: 671803689. PB, reading copy, 223p., Overall G tight, crease on rear, thumbing. a chilling vision of a major clash between Canada and the United States. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Exxoneration

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £10.85

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: VeryGood in none jacket. Covers sl rubbed at edges, o/w clean and square, binding tight, text clean and bright, 213pp., by the Author o the smash best seller Ultimatum, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exxoneration

by Richard Rohmer

price: £10.96

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MassMarket Paperback Publisher: PaperJacks Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780770100315 ISBN: 0770100317

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, Inc., NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £11.46

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M&S, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 213 pages; white dj yellowed, sl. wear to edges. 9 copies available; NOT ALL AS DESCRIBED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £11.84

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: [1974] ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: Fine in Good dust jacket. Moderate wear to dj. First printing. Illustrated by. 213 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Wood, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £13.09

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; Orange cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine has mild edgewear, interior is clean, binding is sturdy. Jacket (not price clipped) is slightly tanned with tears and chips along edges. B/w illustrations and maps. 213 pages. Brief summary: "A chilling and realistic vision of a major clash between Canada and the U.S...Military invasion and conflict, international legal and political entanglements, ploys..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Solo, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £13.09

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: [1974] ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Square paper impression to inside fep. Small tear to bottom of dj. First printing. 213 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Wood, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £13.46

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: No date (c.1974). McClelland & Stewart. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. 9.5x6.5. 213pp. 9 b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £15.35

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: A sequel to "Ultimatum" this new novel presents a chilling and realistic vision of a major clash between Canada and the United States. Hardcover, VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD, unpriceclipped dustjacket, orange cloth boards with gilt spine titles.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Stephens Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £16.16

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Limited, Toronto, Ont. Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: As New in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright solid orange cloth binding and tight, crisp interior appearing UNREAD. dj price clipped with few closed sml edge tears. Novel "A Chilling and realistic vision of a major clash between Canada and the United States". 213 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Minacor, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Low

used book

Exxon-Eration

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £16.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: McClelland, Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771077029 ISBN: 0771077025

Description: First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed with light foxing, stain. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exxoneration

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £16.83

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperjack Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperjacks, Ontario Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780770100315 ISBN: 0770100317

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 223 pages still quite tight. A chilling vision of a major clash between Canada and the United States. Well kept book. Previous store stamp and price on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dee Js Musicworld and Used Boo, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.