» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Falconer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Falconer

by Elaine Clark McCarthy

About this title: A story of a woman who finds love after being told she has only a short time to live. Rhodri MacNeal was a fighter pilot in Vietnam, but it wasn't until he became a falconer that he knew what flight was all about. And it wasn't until he met India Blake that he knew what true passion was all about.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by Elaine McCarthy

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099791812 ISBN: 0099791811

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by Elaine McCarthy

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091802011 ISBN: 0091802016

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by Elaine McCarthy

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson ISBN-13: 9780091802011 ISBN: 0091802016

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by McCarthy, Elaine Clark

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091802011 ISBN: 0091802016

Description: 1996. Hutchinson. First. NF, silver gilt titles on spine, burgundy cloth covers. 8.5x5.5. 134pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by Elaine Clark McCarthy

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091802011 ISBN: 0091802016

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by Elaine McCarthy

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091802011 ISBN: 0091802016

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by McCarthy, Elaine

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091802011 ISBN: 0091802016

Description: Very good; Collectible. First edition. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in padded jiffy bags. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by Elaine McCarthy

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091802011 ISBN: 0091802016

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hutchinson in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 128. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8271316 #28949 1WHI3X-H 8271316 (#H35-16) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Falconer new book

The Falconer

by Elaine McCarthy

price: £6.64

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091802011 ISBN: 0091802016

Description: New. BRAND NEW, DISPATCHED FROM THE U.K. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by Elaine Clark McCarthy

price: £10.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091802011 ISBN: 0091802016

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Debut novel. Nr-Fine throughout in Nr-VG+ d/w lightly creased and marked, with one minor closed tear on rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by McCarthy, Elaine Clark

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 134 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by McCarthy, Elaine Clark

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 134 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falconer, the used book

Falconer, the

by Elaine McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falconer, the used book

Falconer, the

by McCarthy, Elaine

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: Good. 0679448748 K41A___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falconer, the used book

Falconer, the

by Elaine McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falconer, the used book

Falconer, the

by Elaine McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falconer, the used book

Falconer, the

by Elaine McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by McCarthy, Elaine Clark

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by Elaine Clark McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falconer, the used book

Falconer, the

by McCarthy, Elaine

price: £5.46

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: Very Good. 0679448748 dustjacket has a small tear on back edge (repaired)Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by McCarthy, Elaine Clark

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falconer, the used book

Falconer, the

by Elaine McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: Very Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falconer, the used book

Falconer, the

by Elaine McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription inside cover All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Falconer used book

The Falconer

by McCarthy, Elaine Clark

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679448747 ISBN: 0679448748

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and jacket have minor scuffing and edge wear. Pages and text are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expressions Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent