» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fallen Skies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

About this title: Lily wants to forget the war and enjoy the world of the 1920s. When she meets Captain Winters, a hero back from the Front, she's drawn to his wealth and status. In Lily he sees his salvation - from the past, from the nightmares, from the guilt at surviving. But it's a dream that cannot last.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006473367 ISBN: 0006473369

Description: Fair. Different cover, same ISBN. Cover and spine fairly creased and worn, page edges tanned, otherwise interior in very good condition. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fallen Skies

by Gregory Philippa

price: £1.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grafton & Co, UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780007664276 ISBN: 0007664273

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, sound reading condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002241861 ISBN: 0002241862

Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. Ex library copy with all the usual marks/stamps etc. Dustcover edges are rubbed. Pages are yellowed to the edges. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond with in 24 hrs, no quibble money bac This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006475071 ISBN: 0006475078

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006473367 ISBN: 0006473369

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006473367 ISBN: 0006473369

Description: Good. 1st Edition. Clearly second hand but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007233069 ISBN: 000723306X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £2.08

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780006473367 ISBN: 0006473369

Description: Fair. 0006473369 spine is creased and curved otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006473367 ISBN: 0006473369

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006473367 ISBN: 0006473369

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fallen Skies

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £2.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1993. BCA. Hardcover. Book-VG+. DJ-Good, back crumpled.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006473367 ISBN: 0006473369

Description: Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to cover and spine, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition, same or next working day despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fallen Skies

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, UK

Description: Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall A little light creasing to covers. 2cm partial peel to bottom spine end. Interior very good and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.52

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006473367 ISBN: 0006473369

Description: Used-Good. 1st priniting of this Harpers Collins 1994 edition. Book is good, has some spine creasing, but cover is otherwise good and smooth. Pages are still clean, smooth etc. Nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fallen Skies

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £3.71

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Covered Boards/Hard Back Publisher: BCA by arrangement with HarperCollins Publishers, London UK Date Published: 1993

Description: Book Near Fine. Dustjacket is Near Fine. 8" Tall. 507 pages. DJ has light wear with slight nicks to spine-ends, edges, wear with slight fraying to corners. Book has very light wear to spine-ends & corners. Text is spotless. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £4.54

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj curled at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fallen Skies (Windsor Selections S)

by Philippa Gregory

price: £18.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Chivers P Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780745153292 ISBN: 0745153291

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex library usual library markings; rest A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002241861 ISBN: 0002241862

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0002241862. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002241861 ISBN: 0002241862

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006473367 ISBN: 0006473369

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006473367 ISBN: 0006473369

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.52

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006473367 ISBN: 0006473369

Description: Published by HARPERCOLLINS in 1994. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1214369 108285C3BLU4P* 1214369 1 (#04-30-H10-16) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fallen Skies

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £4.02

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Great Britain Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780007664276 ISBN: 0007664273

Description: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Fallen Skies used book

Fallen Skies

by Philippa Gregory

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006473367 ISBN: 0006473369

Description: Published by HARPERCOLLINS in 1994, paperback, medium size. 16599B3CRE3P* 7924444 (#36-28-H01-47) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fallen Skies new book

Fallen Skies

price: £10.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780007233069 ISBN: 000723306X

Description: New. 000723306X. read more

condition:

Book: