» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Family Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Family Story used book

Family Story

by Alfred Denning

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LexisNexis UK Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780406176097 ISBN: 0406176094

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Family Story used book

The Family Story

by Lord Denning

price: £1.58

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworths Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780406176097 ISBN: 0406176094

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Family Story used book

The Family Story

by Denning, Lord

price: £3.58

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworths Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780406176097 ISBN: 0406176094

Description: Good in Good jacket. A good+ copy in a good+ dust jacket which just has some light shelfwear and knocks to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Family Story used book

Family Story

by Lord Denning

price: £4.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LEXISNEXIS UK Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780406176097 ISBN: 0406176094

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Family Story used book

Family Story

by Alfred Denning

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LEXISNEXIS UK Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780406176097 ISBN: 0406176094

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to edges, internally good, corners bumped, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Family Story used book

Family Story

by Alfred Denning

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LEXISNEXIS UK Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780406176097 ISBN: 0406176094

Description: Published by LexisNexis UK in 1981. Hardcover. Number of pages: 280. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8405257 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Family Story used book

The Family Story

by Denning, Lord

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworths Date Published: 01/12/1981 ISBN-13: 9780406176097 ISBN: 0406176094

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Story used book

The Family Story

by Lord Denning

price: £8.39

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BUTTERWORTHS Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780406176097 ISBN: 0406176094

Description: Ex-Library Published by Butterworths in 1981. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 280. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Family Story used book

The Family Story

by Denning, Lord, and Denning, Alfred Thompson Dennin, Bar

price: £10.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexis Law Publishing (Va) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780406176097 ISBN: 0406176094

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Both book and cover very good other than some foxing to the edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kilmington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Story

by Denning Lord

price: £15.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworths 1981 1st

Description: This ia an autobiographical account by Lord Denning, illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Family Story used book

The Family Story

by Lord Denning; Alfred Thompson Dennin Denning

price: £17.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexis Law Publishing (Va) Date Published: 1981-12 ISBN-13: 9780406176097 ISBN: 0406176094

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Family Story

by Lord Denning

price: £34.43

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworths, London Date Published: 1981

Description: 270 pp including index, tinted end-papers, b&w photographic plates, previous owner's stamp on front end-paper and half-title, else fine copy in like, illustrated d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Family Story used book

The Family Story

by Lord Denning

price: £35.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexis Law Publishing (Va) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780406176097 ISBN: 0406176094

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.