|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: boggis, bunce and bean are just about the nastiest and meanest three farmers you could meet. and they hate mr fox, they are determined to get him. so they lie in wait outside his hold, each one crouching behind a tree with his gun loaded, ready to shoot, starve or dig him out. but clever, handsome mr fox has other plans.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fantastic MR Fox
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, London
ISBN-13: 9780140326710
ISBN: 0140326715
Description: Tony Ross. Fair/good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140326710
ISBN: 0140326715
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox (Young Puffin Books)
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140326710
ISBN: 0140326715
Description: Used; Acceptable in Used; Acceptable jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox (Young Puffin Books)
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140326710
ISBN: 0140326715
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: A Young Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140306767
ISBN: 0140306765
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin, London
Date Published: 1988
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140326710
ISBN: 0140326715
Description: Good/Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140382518
ISBN: 0140382518
Description: Good. 1988 Young Puffin paperback. Previous owners name inscribed in inside front cover. Overall book condition good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin Books, Uk
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140382518
ISBN: 0140382518
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Dahl Roald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, UK
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140382518
ISBN: 0140382518
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Dahl Roald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, UK
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780140382518
ISBN: 0140382518
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. 'Nestle' edition. light corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin Books, Uk
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140326710
ISBN: 0140326715
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox (Young Puffin Books)
by
Roald Dahl; Tony Ross
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140326710
ISBN: 0140326715
Description: Good. Paperback Some creasing to front cover and spine, Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light tanning and marking to edges, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140326710
ISBN: 0140326715
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780140306767
ISBN: 0140306765
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr Fox
by
Dahl Roald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, Middlesex UK
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140306767
ISBN: 0140306765
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, light rubbing to front cover edges light reading crease to front cover corner but otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Dahl Roald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, UK
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140382518
ISBN: 0140382518
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140306767
ISBN: 0140306765
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Dahl, Roald;
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140382518
ISBN: 0140382518
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
DG,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1997
Description: Quentin Blake. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Spine uncreased. Slight creasing to covers.81pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pend Books,
DG,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Promo copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr Fox
by
Dahl Roald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, UK
Date Published: 1996
Description: Quentin Blake. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox (Young Fiction Read Alone)
by
Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140382518
ISBN: 0140382518
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fantastic Mr. Fox
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780141318271
ISBN: 0141318279
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Mr. Fox (Young Puffin Books)
by
Roald Dahl~Tony Ross
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140326710
ISBN: 0140326715
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |