» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fantastic MR Fox

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fantastic MR Fox

by Roald Dahl

About this title: boggis, bunce and bean are just about the nastiest and meanest three farmers you could meet. and they hate mr fox, they are determined to get him. so they lie in wait outside his hold, each one crouching behind a tree with his gun loaded, ready to shoot, starve or dig him out. but clever, handsome mr fox has other plans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin, London ISBN-13: 9780140326710 ISBN: 0140326715

Description: Tony Ross. Fair/good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140326710 ISBN: 0140326715

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox (Young Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140326710 ISBN: 0140326715

Description: Used; Acceptable in Used; Acceptable jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox (Young Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140326710 ISBN: 0140326715

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: A Young Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140306767 ISBN: 0140306765

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140326710 ISBN: 0140326715

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fantastic Mr. Fox used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140382518 ISBN: 0140382518

Description: Good. 1988 Young Puffin paperback. Previous owners name inscribed in inside front cover. Overall book condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fantastic Mr. Fox used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Books, Uk Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140382518 ISBN: 0140382518

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fantastic Mr. Fox used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Dahl Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, UK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140382518 ISBN: 0140382518

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fantastic Mr. Fox used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Dahl Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140382518 ISBN: 0140382518

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. 'Nestle' edition. light corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Books, Uk Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140326710 ISBN: 0140326715

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox (Young Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl; Tony Ross

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140326710 ISBN: 0140326715

Description: Good. Paperback Some creasing to front cover and spine, Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light tanning and marking to edges, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140326710 ISBN: 0140326715

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140306767 ISBN: 0140306765

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr Fox

by Dahl Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, Middlesex UK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140306767 ISBN: 0140306765

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, light rubbing to front cover edges light reading crease to front cover corner but otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fantastic Mr. Fox used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Dahl Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, UK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140382518 ISBN: 0140382518

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140306767 ISBN: 0140306765

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fantastic Mr. Fox used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Dahl, Roald;

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140382518 ISBN: 0140382518

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.36

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1997

Description: Quentin Blake. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Spine uncreased. Slight creasing to covers.81pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Promo copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr Fox

by Dahl Roald

price: £1.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, UK Date Published: 1996

Description: Quentin Blake. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fantastic Mr. Fox (Young Fiction Read Alone) used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox (Young Fiction Read Alone)

by Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140382518 ISBN: 0140382518

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fantastic Mr. Fox

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780141318271 ISBN: 0141318279

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Mr. Fox (Young Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl~Tony Ross

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140326710 ISBN: 0140326715

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8