» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

About this title: Willow falls for Clement, her new neighbor, even though he is, to say the least, an oddball. But her heart was broken when James left her long ago, and Clement is the only other man she's been able to warm up to. This poignant novel is the story of their highly unusual romance.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: St Martin's Griffin ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Covers shelf-worn. Soft-cover. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good. (First St Martin's Griffin Edition stated, First printing) A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book almost flawless, DJ has mild edge wear, a couple of small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spiderweb Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Low

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee

price: £4.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 273 pp. First printing. Light rubbing to the extremities; the covers are very slightly sunned. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: St Martin's Griffin Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: St Martin's Griffin Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, writing on inside front cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Like New. Uncorrected proof, sticker on heel, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very good. 1998 first edition first printing st. martin's press hardback with dj. dj is clipped at corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good. 0312185782 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.