» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Farnhams Freehold

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Farnhams Freehold

by Robert A Heinlein

About this title: Hugh Farnham was a practical, self-made man, and when he saw the clouds of nuclear war gathering, he built a bomb shelter under his house, hoping for peace and preparing for war. What he hadn't expected was that when the apocalypse came, a thermonuclear blast would tear apart the fabric of time and hurl his shelter across two thousand years into a future both strange and appallingly familiar. In the new world order, Farnham and his family, being members of the race that had nearly destroyed the world, were fit only to be slaves. After surviving a global nuclear war, Farnham had no intention ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Farnham's Freehold (Corgi Sf Collector's Library)

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780552100670 ISBN: 0552100676

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781857230000 ISBN: 1857230000

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781857230000 ISBN: 1857230000

Description: Near Fine. 1857230000. A firm clean, square tight copy, hint of tanning to margins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farnham's Freehold (Corgi Sf Collector's Library)

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £6.04

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552100670 ISBN: 0552100676

Description: Very good; Collectible. VG 1979 IMPRESSION 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK; A CLASSIC BY HEINLEIN AT HIS MOST SUBVERSIVE & DISCONCERTING-MORE BY HEINLEIN AVAILABLE. LIGHT NATURAL AGING/PAGE TAN ONLY, UNCREASED COPY, INNERS UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK CRIME/SF SPECIALIST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £45.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis Dobson, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Black boards with silver lettering, Very good book with owners name stamp on the front free endpaper, no dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacques Gander, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farnham's Freehold (Corgi Sf Collector's Library)

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552100670 ISBN: 0552100676

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Robert Heinlein

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780552100670 ISBN: 0552100676

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Robert Heinlein

price: £2.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781857230000 ISBN: 1857230000

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £2.97

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: T2704 Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine. Paperback fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £2.97

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552100670 ISBN: 0552100676

Description: Fine. Paperback, fine, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £2.97

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781857230000 ISBN: 1857230000

Description: Fine. 1st Orbit edition paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Farnham\'S Freehold

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ORBIT Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781857230000 ISBN: 1857230000

Description: Published by Orbit in 1991. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8381558 #32505 6MIX3-P 8381558 (#N18-4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Robert A Heinlein

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CORGI Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780552112376 ISBN: 0552112372

Description: Paperback. GOOD READING COPY. Foxing, remainder mark. 11826B2BLU3P* 7784877 1 (#20283-H47-42) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Farnham's Freehold

by Robert Heinlein

price: £9.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi 1967

Description: Original paperback in NEW condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £148.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Denis Dobson, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good+ in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Very Good+ Copy of this Book in Publisher's black cloth with silver lettered title to spine, in a good+ Dust-Jacket, that has a some thinning out of wrapper along fore-edges, no doubt caused by silverfish at some point. It is not price clipped and has one previous ownership inscription to the ffep. This remains a rare UK First Edition by this master of Science Fiction, 8vo 315pp First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Farnhams Freehold

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425071786 ISBN: 0425071782

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. mmp 19a2. shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farnham's Freehold [Import]

by Robert A. Heinlein; Gene Szafran

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farnhams Freehold

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780425035689 ISBN: 0425035689

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farnham's Freehold used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.46

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books; Repr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671722067 ISBN: 0671722069

Description: Fair. 0.75 x 6.76 x 4.12. Creases/slant to spine, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441228348 ISBN: 0441228348

Description: Paperback Acceptable Condition only, reading copy. Lots wear, creases, scrapes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farnham's freehold.

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 315p., . 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farnham's Freehold used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671722067 ISBN: 0671722069

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. No Jacket Fair. No DJ Issued Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a bit of wear to the corners. Binding is coming loose at the bottom. Pages are clean with no marks or creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farnhams Freehold

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.46

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425035689 ISBN: 0425035689

Description: Good. No creases to spine but has scuffing to edge of spine. Crease to back cover. Interior clean. Older copy, $1.95 price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farnham's Freehold

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?