|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Hugh Farnham was a practical, self-made man, and when he saw the clouds of nuclear war gathering, he built a bomb shelter under his house, hoping for peace and preparing for war. What he hadn't expected was that when the apocalypse came, a thermonuclear blast would tear apart the fabric of time and hurl his shelter across two thousand years into a future both strange and appallingly familiar. In the new world order, Farnham and his family, being members of the race that had nearly destroyed the world, were fit only to be slaves. After surviving a global nuclear war, Farnham had no intention ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Farnhams Freehold
(272 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Farnham's Freehold (Corgi Sf Collector's Library)
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780552100670
ISBN: 0552100676
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orbit
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781857230000
ISBN: 1857230000
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orbit
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781857230000
ISBN: 1857230000
Description: Near Fine. 1857230000. A firm clean, square tight copy, hint of tanning to margins. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinder-General,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold (Corgi Sf Collector's Library)
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780552100670
ISBN: 0552100676
Description: Very good; Collectible. VG 1979 IMPRESSION 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK; A CLASSIC BY HEINLEIN AT HIS MOST SUBVERSIVE & DISCONCERTING-MORE BY HEINLEIN AVAILABLE. LIGHT NATURAL AGING/PAGE TAN ONLY, UNCREASED COPY, INNERS UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK CRIME/SF SPECIALIST. read more
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dennis Dobson, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Black boards with silver lettering, Very good book with owners name stamp on the front free endpaper, no dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacques Gander,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold (Corgi Sf Collector's Library)
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780552100670
ISBN: 0552100676
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Robert Heinlein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780552100670
ISBN: 0552100676
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Robert Heinlein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orbit
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781857230000
ISBN: 1857230000
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: T2704
Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1965
Description: Fine. Paperback fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Corgi
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780552100670
ISBN: 0552100676
Description: Fine. Paperback, fine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Orbit
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781857230000
ISBN: 1857230000
Description: Fine. 1st Orbit edition paperback, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham\'S Freehold
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ORBIT
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781857230000
ISBN: 1857230000
Description: Published by Orbit in 1991. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8381558 #32505 6MIX3-P 8381558 (#N18-4) read more
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Robert A Heinlein
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CORGI
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780552112376
ISBN: 0552112372
Description: Paperback. GOOD READING COPY. Foxing, remainder mark. 11826B2BLU3P* 7784877 1 (#20283-H47-42) read more
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Robert Heinlein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Corgi 1967
Description: Original paperback in NEW condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Denis Dobson, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good+ in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Very Good+ Copy of this Book in Publisher's black cloth with silver lettered title to spine, in a good+ Dust-Jacket, that has a some thinning out of wrapper along fore-edges, no doubt caused by silverfish at some point. It is not price clipped and has one previous ownership inscription to the ffep. This remains a rare UK First Edition by this master of Science Fiction, 8vo 315pp First Edition. read more
|
|
Farnhams Freehold
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780425071786
ISBN: 0425071782
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. mmp 19a2. shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold [Import]
by
Robert A. Heinlein; Gene Szafran
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Farnhams Freehold
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780425035689
ISBN: 0425035689
Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Almost New Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Baen Books; Repr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671722067
ISBN: 0671722069
Description: Fair. 0.75 x 6.76 x 4.12. Creases/slant to spine, interior clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780441228348
ISBN: 0441228348
Description: Paperback Acceptable Condition only, reading copy. Lots wear, creases, scrapes. read more
|
|
Farnham's freehold.
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 315p., . 23 cm. read more
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Baen Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671722067
ISBN: 0671722069
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. No Jacket Fair. No DJ Issued Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a bit of wear to the corners. Binding is coming loose at the bottom. Pages are clean with no marks or creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Smith,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnhams Freehold
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780425035689
ISBN: 0425035689
Description: Good. No creases to spine but has scuffing to edge of spine. Crease to back cover. Interior clean. Older copy, $1.95 price. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farnham's Freehold
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
| | |