Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: National Geographic presents a fascinating new view of fashion in this stunning and substantive visual resource. With more than 200 color photographs from the Society's vast collection, including exquisite archival and contemporary images that rival the best in contemporary fashion photography. Fashion explores clothing and adomment from a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fashion
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Fashion
by
Newman, Cathy
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792233756
ISBN: 0792233751
Description: Very Good. 0792233751 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Cathy Newman
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780792264163
ISBN: 0792264169
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Fashion
by
Cathy Newman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780792233756
ISBN: 0792233751
Description: New. Brand new book! read more
Fashion
by
Cathy Newman
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 2001-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780792264163
ISBN: 0792264169
Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Cathy Newman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792264163
ISBN: 0792264169
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: National Geographic Pub Date: 11/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Cathy Newman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792264163
ISBN: 0792264169
Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Newman, Cathy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792264163
ISBN: 0792264169
Description: Good. 0792264169 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Newman, Cathy
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792233756
ISBN: 0792233751
Description: New. 0792233751 Brand NEW Softcover~ Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookishCorner ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Newman, Cathy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780792264163
ISBN: 0792264169
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Newman, Cathy
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: National Geographic, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780792233756
ISBN: 0792233751
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. [T] Previous owner names inked to contents page. Creases to wraps. Damage to fore-edge of upper wraps, and outer tail-corner of upper wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Newman, Cathy
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792233756
ISBN: 0792233751
Description: Good. 0792233751 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Newman, Cathy
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792264163
ISBN: 0792264169
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Newman, Cathy
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792264163
ISBN: 0792264169
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Newman, Cathy
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792264163
ISBN: 0792264169
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Newman, Cathy
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792264163
ISBN: 0792264169
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Cathy Newman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792233756
ISBN: 0792233751
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Cathy Newman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780792264163
ISBN: 0792264169
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Cathy Newman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792233756
ISBN: 0792233751
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fashion
by
Cathy Newman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780792264163
ISBN: 0792264169
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
A Visual Adventure!,
Nov 13, 2008
By elvi
"An amazing, wonderful delightful look at fashion/culture around the world. The book is large and totally invites you in. I ordered it for fashion inspiration but my 7 year old grand daughter heads for that book everytime she comes to visit. Looking through it with her is not only educational but allows her to see all the wonderfull differences we have in this world. I highly recpmmend this for anyone who enjoys beautiful visuals."
Customer rating:
4.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.