» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Fat Flush Plan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman, M.S., C.N.S.

About this title: This program is based on a combination of healthful essential fats, balanced proteins, and quality carbohydrates arranged in a strict daily routine. It is a weight loss program that works through the process of detoxifying the liver, increasing the individual's metabolism. The program relies on a particular combination of foods but also allows choices within the food combinations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan-Uk Paperback used book

The Fat Flush Plan-Uk Paperback

by Gittleman

price: £2.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071435475 ISBN: 0071435476

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: £3.03

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL INC., US Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Published by McGraw-Hill Inc., US in 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8401780 #33218 1WHI3-P 8401780 (N24-002) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Published by McGraw-Hill Education in 2001. Hardback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #28037 3YEL4-H 8252539 (H29-52) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL INC., US Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Ex-Library Published by McGraw-Hill Inc., US in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8292278 #29727 1WHI3X-H 8292278 (#L54) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fat Flush Plan new book

Fat Flush Plan

by Gittleman, Ann Louise Greggains, Joanie

price: £8.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION-EUROPE Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071435475 ISBN: 0071435476

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 225 pages. (225 pages) this we1ght-loss programme is based on a combination of healthful essential fats, balanced proteins and quality carbohydrates arranged in a strict daily routine. it works through the process of detoxifying the liver, increasing the individual's metabolism. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fat Flush Plan new book

Fat Flush Plan

by Gittleman, Ann Louise; Greggains, Joanie

price: £13.65

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071435475 ISBN: 0071435476

Description: New. 0071435476. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Fat Flush Plan new book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman, Joanie Greggains

price: £16.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION-EUROPE, UK ISBN-13: 9780071435475 ISBN: 0071435476

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This weight-loss programme is based on a combination of healthful essential fats, balanced proteins and quality carbohydrates arranged in a strict daily routine. It works through the process of detoxifying the liver, increasing the individual's metabolism. ISBN10: 0071435476. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., and Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman Barry Sears

price: £5.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: £5.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: £6.66

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. Dust jacket nicked, a few small tears. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan new book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman, Barry Sears

price: £7.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Gittleman, Ann Louise

price: £7.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Fine. 0071383832 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman; Foreword-Barry Sears

price: £8.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Like New. Hardcover and dust jacket, LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., and Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: £8.84

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Gittleman, Ann Louise

price: £8.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] Light edge curling to d.j. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman; Foreword-Barry Sears

price: £9.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan new book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Gittleman, Ann Louise & Barry Sears

price: £10.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0071383832. FAT FLUSH PLAN shows dieters how rebalancing one's eating habits--cutting out white flour, margarine, caffeine, and other no-no's--can help reduce stress, liver toxicity, and other factors that contribute to being overweight. Nutritionist Gittleman provides menu suggestions (41 recipes) and helpful advice on how to avoid these perils by changing routines. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Gittleman, Ann Louise

price: £10.24

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2002 Pbk., Excellent, like-new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman, Barry Sears

price: £10.58

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Very Good. In great condition! Almost like new! One corner creased. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Gittleman

price: £10.92

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071407939 ISBN: 0071407936

Description: Very good. Hardcover. A superb copy all around. Clean inside and out. Sturdy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Well-Worn Page, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fat Flush Plan used book

Fat Flush Plan

by Gittleman, Ann Louise

price: £10.92

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: McGraw Hill 2002. Remainder Mark. Moisture Splatter on Fore Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fat Flush Plan used book

The Fat Flush Plan

by Gittleman, Ann Louise

price: £10.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071383837 ISBN: 0071383832

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover h