» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fatal Voyage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

About this title: When a plane crashes high in the mountains of North Carolina, Tempe Brennan is one of the first on the scene. As a forensic anthropologist for the state, she serves on the region's disaster response team. The task that confronts her is a sad and sickening one. Putting normal life on hold, she and her colleagues must painstakingly identify the victims. A chance discovery concerns her: a severed foot, well away from the main crash site. A deserted house close by is buried so deep in the woods that locals claim to know nothing of its existence. And her examination of the foot throws up more ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fatal Voyage

by Reichs, Kathy

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, USA Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to spine. Pen mark to top inside corner of first 5 pages. Text VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Reichs Kathy

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671028374 ISBN: 0671028375

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, lightly creased/rubbed but otherwise good condition, immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage: a Novel used book

Fatal Voyage: a Novel

by Reichs, Kathy

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Used-Good. 2002 Arrow Paperback edition. Book is almost like new, but for the creasing to spine. Bice copy however. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Reichs Kathy

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fatal Voyage

by Reichs, Kathy

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Proof Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: William Heinemann Date Published: 2001

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very light wear. The first 32 pages is cut shorter than the rest of the book this seems to be a production fault that has also left a little damage along the top edge of the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage: a Novel used book

Fatal Voyage: a Novel

by Reichs, Kathy

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £1.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Edition, First Printing Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Arrow Books, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. In unused condition. 450pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £1.51

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BCA edition. Apart from a little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, and a very light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscripitons. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780434008308 ISBN: 0434008303

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good. The corners are creased Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Reichs, Kathy

price: £2.08

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Fair. 0099307200 There is a rip at bottom of cover otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage new book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: New. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780434008308 ISBN: 0434008303

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780434008308 ISBN: 0434008303

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.11

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780434008308 ISBN: 0434008303

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: £2.52

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: BCA Date Published: 2001

Description: Good in Good jacket. The DJ is slightly bumped, chipped and torn. The book is slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Reichs, Kathy

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, Geat Britain Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Couple of small numbers in pen to last page. When a place crashes high in the mountains of North Carolina, Dr. Temperance Brennan is first on the scene. As a forensic anthropologist for the state, she served on the disaster response team. The task that confronts her is a sad and sickening one. 450 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: