» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Algebra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Algebra used book

Algebra

by University of Chicago School Mathematic

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publi Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Good. 2nd edition. Front hinge is cracked. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra used book

Algebra

by University of Chicago School Mathematic

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra used book

Algebra

by University of Chicago School Mathematic

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra used book

Algebra

by University of Chicago School Mathematic

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ucsmp Algebra Student Edition (University of Chicago School Mathematics Project) used book

Ucsmp Algebra Student Edition (University of Chicago School Mathematics Project)

by McConnell, John W.; Brown, Susan; Usiskin, Zalman; Senk, Sharon

price: £5.57

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Fair. 0673457656 Pub date: 1996. Condition: Poor. Has heavy shelf & corner wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra used book

Algebra

by University of Chicago School Mathematic

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publi Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publi Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publi Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ucsmp Algebra Student Edition (University of Chicago School Mathematics Project) new book

Ucsmp Algebra Student Edition (University of Chicago School Mathematics Project)

by McConnell, John W.; Brown, Susan; Usiskin, Zalman; Senk, Sharon

price: £6.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman & Co. ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: New. 0673457656 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra used book

Algebra

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin

price: £6.19

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: Very Good. Minor corner wear, Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Ucsmp Algebra Student Edition (University of Chicago School Mathematics Project) new book

Ucsmp Algebra Student Edition (University of Chicago School Mathematics Project)

by McConnell, John W.; Brown, Susan; Usiskin, Zalman; Senk, Sharon

price: £6.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman & Co. ISBN-13: 9780673457653 ISBN: 0673457656

Description: New. 0673457656 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra: the University of Chicago School Mathematics Project used book

Algebra: the University of Chicago School Mathematics Project

by John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin, Sharon L. Senk, Ted Widerski, Margaret Hackworth, Daniel Hirschhorn, Lydia...

price: £6.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673459527 ISBN: 0673459527

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra: the University of Chicago School Mathematics Project used book

Algebra: the University of Chicago School Mathematics Project

by John W. McConnell; Susan Brown; Zalman Usiskin; Sharon L. Senk; Ted Widerski; Margaret Hackworth; Daniel Hirschhorn; Lydia...

price: £6.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780673459527 ISBN: 0673459527

Description: Fair. Cover wear exposing cardboard at corners; Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.