Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Algebra
(64 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Algebra
by
University of Chicago School Mathematic
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publi
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Good. 2nd edition. Front hinge is cracked. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Algebra
by
University of Chicago School Mathematic
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Algebra
by
University of Chicago School Mathematic
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra
by
University of Chicago School Mathematic
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Ucsmp Algebra Student Edition (University of Chicago School Mathematics Project)
by
McConnell, John W.; Brown, Susan; Usiskin, Zalman; Senk, Sharon
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Fair. 0673457656 Pub date: 1996. Condition: Poor. Has heavy shelf & corner wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra
by
University of Chicago School Mathematic
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publi
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publi
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publi
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Ucsmp Algebra Student Edition (University of Chicago School Mathematics Project)
by
McConnell, John W.; Brown, Susan; Usiskin, Zalman; Senk, Sharon
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman & Co.
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: New. 0673457656 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Avenue Book & Co. ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: Very Good. Minor corner wear, Very Good Condition. read more
Ucsmp Algebra Student Edition (University of Chicago School Mathematics Project)
by
McConnell, John W.; Brown, Susan; Usiskin, Zalman; Senk, Sharon
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman & Co.
ISBN-13: 9780673457653
ISBN: 0673457656
Description: New. 0673457656 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Vision Book Company ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Algebra: the University of Chicago School Mathematics Project
by
John W. McConnell, Susan Brown, Zalman Usiskin, Sharon L. Senk, Ted Widerski, Margaret Hackworth, Daniel Hirschhorn, Lydia...
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780673459527
ISBN: 0673459527
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Algebra: the University of Chicago School Mathematics Project
by
John W. McConnell; Susan Brown; Zalman Usiskin; Sharon L. Senk; Ted Widerski; Margaret Hackworth; Daniel Hirschhorn; Lydia...
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780673459527
ISBN: 0673459527
Description: Fair. Cover wear exposing cardboard at corners; Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.