» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Favored Child

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Favored Child

by Philippa Gregory

About this title: Gregory's stunning sequel to "Wideacre." In "The Favored Child, " she is at the height of her storytelling abilities, weaving a spellbinding tale of evil, obsession, madness and sensuality that will leave readers gasping--and waiting with bated breath for the third and final book in the Wideacre trilogy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Favored Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: £7.58

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679101 ISBN: 0671679104

Description: Good. 472pp. Ex-library copy. Keywords: "British, Contemporary" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Favored Child: a Novel used book

The Favored Child: a Novel

by Philippa Gregory

price: £5.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favored Child (Wildacre Trilogy)

by Philippa Gregory

price: £6.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9780671679101 ISBN: 0671679104

Description: Good. Ex libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child: a Novel used book

The Favored Child: a Novel

by Philippa Gregory

price: £7.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2003-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favored Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £8.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child used book

The Favored Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £8.16

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners slightly curled, otherwise VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 614 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child: a Novel used book

The Favored Child: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £8.53

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: Very Good. 0743249305 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child: a Novel used book

The Favored Child: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £9.42

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: Fine. 0743249305 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favored Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: £9.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: Good. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favored Child (Wildacre Trilogy)

by Philippa Gregory

price: £10.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9780671679101 ISBN: 0671679104

Description: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Book has been read and spine is heavily leaning but sound. Dust jacket with light shelf wear; price intact. Pages slightly yellowing but clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favored Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £10.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Inc., New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Good in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Set in 18th century Sussex. Jacket is chipped with edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child. used book

The Favored Child.

by Gregory, Philippa.

price: £10.24

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New. Clean, tight & uncreased. Minimal wear. No remainder mark. Trade pb, 614 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child: a Novel new book

The Favored Child: a Novel

by Philippa Gregory

price: £10.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child new book

The Favored Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £10.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 614 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Favored Child (Wideacre, No 2) used book

Favored Child (Wideacre, No 2)

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £10.65

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: Simon & Schuster 7/2/2003. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favored Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: £10.89

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Romance The former owner's address stamp is inside on the front free page, otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed on the extremities, and has 3 tears on the top of the spine (the largest is 3/8 inches). The jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, or clipped. 534 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favored Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: £10.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book Club Edition. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps, scuffs and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child: a Novel new book

The Favored Child: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £11.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favored Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: £11.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Spine slightly askew. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child: a Novel new book

The Favored Child: a Novel

by Philippa Gregory

price: £12.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child used book

The Favored Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £12.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Touchstone, 2003. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favored Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £12.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671679101 ISBN: 0671679104

Description: VG in VG DJ. Exlibrary with usual markings and light wear. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child: a Novel new book

The Favored Child: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £13.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: New. 0743249305 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child: a Novel new book

The Favored Child: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £13.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: New. 0743249305 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favored Child: a Novel new book

The Favored Child: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £13.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743249300 ISBN: 0743249305

Description: New. 0743249305 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10 </