» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Felicity's New Sister

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Although she is tired of the responsibility of being the oldest sister, Felicity realizes how much her family means to her when a carriage accident puts her pregnant mother in danger. Includes a section on babies in the late 1700s.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Felicity's New Sister used book

Felicity's New Sister

by Tripp, Valerie, And Andreasen, Dan (Illustrator)

price: £2.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 38 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister used book

Felicity's New Sister

by Tripp, Valerie, And Andreasen, Dan (Illustrator)

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 38 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp~Dan Andreasen

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister used book

Felicity's New Sister

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Andreasen, Dan. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 38 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls Short Stories. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Live Life Media, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Very Good. 1562477625 BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION, ORIGINAL CASE, FULLY GUARANTEED & SHIPS NEXT BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: APPEL WHOLESALE INC., PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Very Good. 1562477625 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Fine. 1562477625 Name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Fine. 1562477625 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Fair. Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Good. 1562477625 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with some edgewear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp Dan Andreasen

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp Dan Andreasen

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection) used book

Felicity's New Sister (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562477622 ISBN: 1562477625

Description: Good. HARDCOVER cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available.