» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Peter Selz

price: £25.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Art Museum Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine Ex Academic Library. No Jacket (as issued) 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcase, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Peter Selz

price: £10.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Art Museum, Berkeley Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. ---140 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Berkeley, California-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Selz, Peter

price: £21.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Art Museum

Description: Ferdinand Hodler. By Selz, Peter, 1972 University Art Museum, Berkeley. 140pgs, illustrated. 118 works detailed. Large soft cover VG, 2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Selz, Peter

price: £10.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Art Museum, Berkeley Date Published: 1972

Description: Paperback, good, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Selz, Peter

price: £10.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Art Museum, Berkeley

Description: Good. B0006C88P6 Exhibition catalogue. Edge worn. Color and b & w reproductions. 140 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Selz, Peter

price: £13.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paper Publisher: University Art Museum, Berkeley Date Published: 1972

Description: Exhibition in Berkeley, in NY at Guggenheim and at Harvard University during 1972-1973. Paperback catalogue for the exhibition is 10" x 8 1/2", 140pp, profusely illustrated in color and b/w.....NEAR FINE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Selz, Peter

price: £13.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paper Publisher: University Art Museum, Berkeley, Ca Date Published: 1972

Description: Paperback catalogue for exhibition in Berkeley November 1972-January 1973 ( the exhibition held also in NYC at Guggenheim February-April 1973 and at Harvard University May-June 1973)--catalogue is 10" x 8 1/2". 140pp, profusely illustrated with color and b/w....NEAR FINE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Selz, Peter

price: £21.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: University Art Museum, Berkely, California Date Published: 1972

Description: Painting, Fine Art. 140p., includes a selection from the writings of Ferdinand Hodler, many b/w and color illus. Slight wear covers otherwise a VG to Fine oversize softcover. B46. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Selz, Peter

price: £21.16

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Art Museum, Berkeley, Date Published: 1972.

Description: Light shelfwear, otherwise very good condition. [8.5" x 10"]. 140pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Selz, Peter

price: £30.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY ART MUSEUM, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in stiff wraps; 4to; 140 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Selz, Peter, Illustrated By Hodler, Ferdinand

price: £13.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Berkeley: University Art Museum, 1972

Description: Paper. Very Good. 8 1/2x10". 140 pages, 82 illustrations, 17 in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Selz, Peter

price: £34.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: University Art Museum, Berkeley, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Museum Catalog. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New York School Art Gallery, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Ferdinand Hodler

by Selz, Peter

price: £48.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: University Art Museum, Ca Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780941276061 ISBN: 0941276066

Description: Very Good. Museum Catalog. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pages. Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New York School Art Gallery, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.