» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fêtes galantes. Jadis et naguére.

by Paul Verlaine, Y.-G. Le Dantec

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fetes Galantes, Bonne Chanson, Romances Sans Paroles (French Classics)

by Paul Verlaine

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780719001642 ISBN: 0719001641

Description: Very Good. Some notes inside. Creasing to covers. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fetes Galantes / Romances Sans Paroles / La Bonne Chanson

by Verlaine

price: £4.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782080702852 ISBN: 2080702858

Description: Very good. Same or next day dispatch whenever possible from Oxford, England. Paperback in pristine condition. GF Flammarion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fetes Galantes / Romances Sans Paroles / La Bonne Chanson

by Verlaine

price: £4.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782080702852 ISBN: 2080702858

Description: Good. Same or next day dispatch whenever possible from Oxford, England. French language. Paperback in good condition, though with some reading wear to the spine resulting in a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fetes Galantes / Romances Sans Paroles / La Bonne Chanson

by Verlaine

price: £4.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782080702852 ISBN: 2080702858

Description: Good; Collectible. Same or next day dispatch from Oxford, England whenever possible. A paperback in good condition. Avec introduction et notes de V.P. Underwood. Editions de L'Univeriste de Manchester. 1942. French Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fetes Galantes Jadis Et Naguere

by Paul Verlaine

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDITIONS DE CLUNY Date Published: 1939

Description: Published by Editions De Cluny in 1939. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Fetes Galantes / Romances Sans Paroles / La Bonne Chanson

by Verlaine

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Editions Flammarion Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9782080702852 ISBN: 2080702858

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fetes Galantes / Romances Sans Paroles / La Bonne Chanson

by Verlaine

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Editions Flammarion Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9782080702852 ISBN: 2080702858

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fetes Galantes, Romance Sans Paroles, Poemes Saturniens (French Text).

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £6.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1973

Description: Good condition, moderate cover wear, front cover crease, pages very good, last page has small ink smudge, previous owners name, 190 pp. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fetes Galantes (En Sourdine, Fantoches, Clair De Lune) used book

Fetes Galantes (En Sourdine, Fantoches, Clair De Lune)

by Debussy, Claude & Paul Verlaine

price: £7.43

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elkan-Vogel Co

Description: Very Good. 9" x 12", 12 pp, copy is in excellent condition with previous owner's name on endpaper, contains piano score plus lyrics in French and English. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fetes Galantes

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £7.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garnier-Flammarion, France Date Published: 1976

Description: Slight Wear and Tear. No Jacket. Soft Cover read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Fêtes galantes; precede de Les Amies et suivi de La Bonne Chanson

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £8.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Le Livre De Poche, Paris Date Published: 2000

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. text is unblemished, pages in good condition, cover has some shelfwear, peeling in one corner, very nice book! ! Text in French. 192 pages Bibliography: p. [27]-29. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Prasek, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Fetes Galantes; La Bonne Chanson; Romances Sans Parole; Ecrits Sur Rimbaud

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £9.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flammarion, Paris Date Published: 1976

Description: Wraps. Fine. Texte integral in French, edited by Jean Gaudon; Grand-Format 285. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Herland Women & Culture Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fetes Galantes / Romances Sans Paroles / La Bonne Chanson (French Edition)

by Verlaine

price: £17.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Editions Flammarion Date Published: 1976-01-01 ISBN-13: 9782080702852 ISBN: 2080702858

Description: New. 2080702858. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fetes Galantes, Jadis Et Naguere

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £19.19

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first thus Binding: SC Publisher: Biliotheque de Cluny, Paris Date Published: 1943

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fetes Galantes

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £20.82

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mille et une nuits ISBN-13: 9782842056018 ISBN: 2842056019

Description: New. 2842056019 1001 NUITS (09/05/2001) Weight: 39g. / 0.08lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

new book

Fetes Galantes + Romances Sans Paroles Verlaine

by Paul, Verlaine

price: £22.07

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: NATHAN ISBN-13: 9782091875200 ISBN: 2091875201

Description: New. 2091875201 NATHAN (08/14/2008) Weight: 122g. / 0.26lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Fetes Galantes

by Debussy, Claude (Music); Verlaine Paul (Lyrics)

price: £22.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1924

Description: Good. Original Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Sheet music for voice and piano, words in English and French. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pellbooks, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fetes Galantes / Romances Sans Paroles / La Bonne Chanson (French Edition)

by Verlaine

price: £24.02

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Editions Flammarion Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9782080702852 ISBN: 2080702858

Description: New. 2080702858 FLAMMARION (08/03/1993) Weight: 140g. / 0.30lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Fetes Galantes

by Verlaine

price: £32.19

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Les Peintres Du Livre., France. Date Published: 1971.

Description: Illustrated by Ills by Marie Laurencin. Limited to 3000 copies. Very good condition. Minor dullness to covers. Light foxing to endpapers/edges. Text in French.; 104 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fetes Galantes

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £35.28

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions LCL, Paris Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good. Les Peintres du Livre. No. 228 of an edition of 3000. Unbound sheets of poems and illustrations, between purpled cloth boards and in brown velour slipcase. Slipcase is scratched on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fêtes Galantes

by Verlaine, Paul; Weitz, Hans-Joachim

price: £46.22

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Fetes Galantes

by Paul Verlaine

price: £68.58

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ROMBALDI Date Published: 1936

Description: Fetes Galantes, Romances Sans Paroles, Suivies de la Legende de Paul Verlaine. Published by ROMBALDI in 1936, paperback, medium size. Numbered Exempaire no 1953 on Verge de Voiron. 139 pages, many uncut. Paperback, medium size. Original wrappers in darkened glassine, good. Interior lightly foxed in margins. 5 Colour illustrations (gravure) by A. Calbet. Text in French. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Fetes Galantes

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £279.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: leather_bound Publisher: Librairie Des Amateurs, A. Ferroud, Paris Date Published: 1913

Description: Leon Lebegue. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1 of 95 copies on Japon Imperial with plates in two states: "dont l'avant-lettre avec remarques, et le tirage a part en bistre, sur chine, des en-tetes et culs-de-lampe. " The illustrated covers are bound in. Binding is 3/4 morocco with raised and gilt decorations. It is in mint condition. There is a book plate on the front paste-down. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fetes Galantes

by Paul Verlaine

price: £298.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781499857429 ISBN: 149985742X

Description: Very good. 12mo. 2nd edition, after the 1st edition of 1869. Printed wrappers. Minor chipping to edges of wrappers, and later glassine. Minor offsetting to endpapers, with light soiling to page edges. VG in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fetes Galantes

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £2,169.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 22 poems by Verlaine. 20 pochoir plates and title page in color, illustrated by Georges Barbier. 100pp., large 4to, stiff paper wrs. with hand-colored illustrations, board slipcase, tissue guards; (inner hinge weak). Paris: H. Piazza, 1928. Limited Edition. One of 175 lettered copies reserved for America. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Selected poems

Selected poems

by Paul Verlaine

see all from £2.28!

new only from £6.20!

The Cursed Poets

The Cursed Poets

by Paul Verlaine, Chase Madar (Translator)

see all from £4.42!

new only from £4.42!

Femmes/Hombres, Women/Men

Femmes/Hombres, Women/Men

by Paul Verlaine

see all from £1.25!

new only from £4.96!

Poemes Saturniens

Poemes Saturniens

by Paul Verlaine

see all from £5.57!

new only from £20.12!

Poems of Paul Verlaine

Poems of Paul Verlaine

by Paul Verlaine

see all from £8.85!

new only from £8.85!

Sagesse

by Paul Verlaine

see all from £1.79!

new only from £18.65!