Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Manchester University Press
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13:9780719001642ISBN:0719001641
Description: Very Good. Some notes inside. Creasing to covers. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Description: Good. Same or next day dispatch whenever possible from Oxford, England. French language. Paperback in good condition, though with some reading wear to the spine resulting in a crease. read more
Description: Good; Collectible. Same or next day dispatch from Oxford, England whenever possible. A paperback in good condition. Avec introduction et notes de V.P. Underwood. Editions de L'Univeriste de Manchester. 1942. French Classics. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: EDITIONS DE CLUNY
Date Published: 1939
Description: Published by Editions De Cluny in 1939. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Editions Flammarion
Date Published: 1899-12-30
ISBN-13:9782080702852ISBN:2080702858
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gallimard
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good condition, moderate cover wear, front cover crease, pages very good, last page has small ink smudge, previous owners name, 190 pp. Paperback. read more
Description: Very Good. 9" x 12", 12 pp, copy is in excellent condition with previous owner's name on endpaper, contains piano score plus lyrics in French and English. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Le Livre De Poche, Paris
Date Published: 2000
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. text is unblemished, pages in good condition, cover has some shelfwear, peeling in one corner, very nice book! ! Text in French. 192 pages Bibliography: p. [27]-29. read more
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Les Peintres Du Livre., France.
Date Published: 1971.
Description: Illustrated by Ills by Marie Laurencin. Limited to 3000 copies. Very good condition. Minor dullness to covers. Light foxing to endpapers/edges. Text in French.; 104 pages. read more
Edition: Limited ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Editions LCL, Paris
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very good. Les Peintres du Livre. No. 228 of an edition of 3000. Unbound sheets of poems and illustrations, between purpled cloth boards and in brown velour slipcase. Slipcase is scratched on front. read more
Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ROMBALDI
Date Published: 1936
Description: Fetes Galantes, Romances Sans Paroles, Suivies de la Legende de Paul Verlaine. Published by ROMBALDI in 1936, paperback, medium size. Numbered Exempaire no 1953 on Verge de Voiron. 139 pages, many uncut. Paperback, medium size. Original wrappers in darkened glassine, good. Interior lightly foxed in margins. 5 Colour illustrations (gravure) by A. Calbet. Text in French. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: Limited
Binding: leather_bound
Publisher: Librairie Des Amateurs, A. Ferroud, Paris
Date Published: 1913
Description: Leon Lebegue. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1 of 95 copies on Japon Imperial with plates in two states: "dont l'avant-lettre avec remarques, et le tirage a part en bistre, sur chine, des en-tetes et culs-de-lampe. " The illustrated covers are bound in. Binding is 3/4 morocco with raised and gilt decorations. It is in mint condition. There is a book plate on the front paste-down. read more
Description: Very good. 12mo. 2nd edition, after the 1st edition of 1869. Printed wrappers. Minor chipping to edges of wrappers, and later glassine. Minor offsetting to endpapers, with light soiling to page edges. VG in wrappers. read more
Description: 22 poems by Verlaine. 20 pochoir plates and title page in color, illustrated by Georges Barbier. 100pp., large 4to, stiff paper wrs. with hand-colored illustrations, board slipcase, tissue guards; (inner hinge weak). Paris: H. Piazza, 1928. Limited Edition. One of 175 lettered copies reserved for America. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.