» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fifth Son

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fifth Son

by Elie Wiesel

About this title: When a Holocaust survivor's son discovers that his brooding father has been haunted for years by his role in the murder of a brutal SS officer just after the war, the son also discovers that the Nazi is still alive. What begins as a quest for his father's love becomes a reenactment of the past, as the son sets out to complete his father's act of revenge.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446300384 ISBN: 0446300381

Description: 1986. P/B. GOOD. EDGES RUBBED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son

by Elie Wiesel

price: £4.03

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780670808304 ISBN: 067080830X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Although this is ex-lib it looks as if it was never loaned. There are only two stamps on the ffep and no other additions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Elie; Wiesel, M.

price: £5.03

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140083774 ISBN: 0140083774

Description: Very good; Collectible. VG(+) 1987 1ST IMPRESSION ORANGE SPINE PENGUIN PB WITH ORIGINAL COVER PHOTO. RIVETING NOVEL BY NOBEL WINNER WIESEL, PULSATING WITH THE CONSCIENCE OF AUSCHWITZ. ATTRACTIVE COPY, WITH LIGHT AGING TO COVER, INNERS UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK SPECIALIST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Elie., (Translated By) Marion Wiesel

price: £6.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670808304 ISBN: 067080830X

Description: 1985. Viking. First. Book-VG. Dj-VG, edgewear. 9x6. 220pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Elie; Wiesel, M.

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140083774 ISBN: 0140083774

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fifth Son

by Elie Wiesel

price: £2.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140083774 ISBN: 0140083774

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £4.03

Ships from WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1987

Description: First edition. First Penguin paperback edition. Some creasing of covers but otherwise a VG bright, shiny copy. No inscriptions. 220 pages. "An unforgettable drama of vengeance and encounter-between father and son, victim and executioner, by the winner of the 1986 Nobel Peace Prize. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hellawell, WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fifth Son

by Ellie Wiesel

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140083774 ISBN: 0140083774

Description: Paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Fifth Son used book

The Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780805210835 ISBN: 0805210830

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fifth Son used book

The Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Elie (Translated By)

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446393294 ISBN: 0446393290

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fifth Son used book

Fifth Son

by Wiesel Elie

price: £5.46

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446393294 ISBN: 0446393290

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape, very good. 1429-15. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son: a Novel

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671523312 ISBN: 0671523317

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446300384 ISBN: 0446300381

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fifth Son

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446300384 ISBN: 0446300381

Description: Good. Bottom right corner tore off, 1292. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446300384 ISBN: 0446300381

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Tanned pages with light edge wear. Text is unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 208 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fifth Son

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446300384 ISBN: 0446300381

Description: Good. No markings found! ! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son: a Novel

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1985-02 ISBN-13: 9780671523312 ISBN: 0671523317

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780446300384 ISBN: 0446300381

Description: Good. 0446300381 Slight shelf wear. Name of previous owner in ink on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son: a Novel

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671523312 ISBN: 0671523317

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: VG / Very tight, Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Ellie

price: £5.87

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446300384 ISBN: 0446300381

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with light rubbing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son: a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671523312 ISBN: 0671523317

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Maylar Protected, Text is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446300384 ISBN: 0446300381

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear, no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son: a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671523312 ISBN: 0671523317

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Son

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.49

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446300384 ISBN: 0446300381

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?