» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The fifties in Vogue

by Nicholas Drake

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Nicholas Drake

price: £9.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Drake, Nicholas

price: £11.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Drake, Nicholas. Forward By Audrey Hepburn

price: £13.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Cloth. Publisher: Henry Holt., NY. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Square 4to 080500324x Hardcover in complete dj. 160pp. Throughly illustrated, most in color. Slightly water stained to tail of spine at titmes affecting illustrations o/w in excelent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Nichols Drake

price: £14.76

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780434207008 ISBN: 0434207004

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifties in "Vogue"

by Nicholas Drake

price: £15.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780434207008 ISBN: 0434207004

Description: Published by William Heinemann Ltd in 1987. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8486482 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Nichols Drake

price: £15.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780434207008 ISBN: 0434207004

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Drake, Nicholas,

price: £16.81

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: w/photos & drawings. 160pp. ISBN 080500324x Gray boards, 9.5 x 11'. Foreword by Audrey Hepburn. Condition: Slight edge wear, else G+ cond. in G+ dj. Dj in protective plastic cover. SKU 25054 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) Free tracking (Delivery confirmation) on all USA orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bequaert Old Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Nicholas Drake

price: £17.55

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Nicholas Drake

price: £17.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: Fair. Ex-library; well worn; lots of shelfwear and edge rubbing; jacket in mylar; pages are well read, but free of markings or highlightings; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Nicholas Drake, Audrey Hepburn

price: £20.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: Good. 080500324X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Drake, Nicholas, and Hepburn, Audrey (Foreword by)

price: £20.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. (A65_1/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Drake, Nicholas; Hepburn, Audrey (Foreword).

price: £23.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dj. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION 1ST PRINTING. 160 pages with index filled with numerous black & white and color photos and illustrations from the pages of Vogue. The book is in FINE condition. The jacket is in NEAR FINE condition with slight fading to spine. Comes with BRODART cover. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor...and other curious people. Dust jacket cover reads: "The Fifties in Vogue presents a fresh view of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JMVINTAGE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Drake, Nicholas

price: £24.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good 2. Fine in grey cloth in fine dj slightly faded at spine. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

price: £25.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifties in Vogue. 1987. Cloth With Dustjacket

by Drake, Nicholas

price: £28.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Henry Holt. 1987. First edition. Quarto. Decorated cloth. Fine in faintly edge sunned dustjacket else near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pawprint Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Drake, Nicholas

price: £30.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 080500324X HC. Stated 1st American Edition. ISBN: 0-8050-0324-X. G/VG; condition mainly due to tear in fly and frontispiece (otherwise VG); dj price clipped; B&W and colour illos and photos; Foreword by Audrey H epburn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Fifties in Vogue used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Drake, Nicholas, and Hepburn, Audrey (Foreword by)

price: £31.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. 160 pp. 9" x 12". Foreword by Audrey Hepburn. Black and white and full-color photos and illustrations taken from the pages drawing from the editorial and advertising pages of the British, American and French editions of Vogue of the 1950s, British freelance writer Drake offers a pedestrian retrospective of post WW II fashion and culture. A British import, the book's reminiscences about that country's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stylish Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Nicholas Drake

price: £42.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003246 ISBN: 080500324X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifties in Vogue

by Nicholas; Hepburn, Audrey (Foreword By) Drake

price: £91.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780706425345 ISBN: 0706425340

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.