» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fifty Feet in Paradise: The Booming of Florida

by David Nolan, M.A

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise: the Booming of Florida

by David Nolan

price: £7.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise: the Booming of Florida

by David Nolan

price: £7.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise the Booming of Florida

by David Nolan

price: £7.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984 First Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Overall Very Good in Mylar Cover Over d/j jacket. By Author on Title Page A 1984 first ed. signed by author. Inscription reads: For Dorothy Thanks for such a nice program. Sincerely David Nolan. Book is an ex-Library copy that has a discard stamp, name of library inked over & fep removed. Contents are clean, tight & complete, no writing or underlining. Illustrated with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V E Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise: the Booming of Florida

by Nolan, David

price: £13.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Good in Good Minus jacket. 9" by 6" Orange cloth spine on light yellow boards, gilt title, clean and sturdy, 324 pages, mild edge wear, top and bottom of spine bumped, remainder mark, former owner's stamp on page edgw; jacket is clean, small open edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise the Booming of Florida

by Nolan David

price: £13.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt Brace, San di Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/Good. 324, Light shelfwear to book, shelfwear to d.j., sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise, the Booking of Florida

by Nolan, David

price: £16.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH PUBS., SAN DIEGO Date Published: CA. 1984 ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: VG/GD. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. INK STAIN ON FRONT BOARD. LIGHT FOXING ALONG PAGES. 324 PAGES. ISBN; 0-15-130748-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise: the Booming of Florida

by Nolan, David

price: £16.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 7/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Good. 0151307482 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 10, 153. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise: the Booming of Florida

by David Nolan

price: £17.39

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1984-07 ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise: the Booming of Florida

by Nolan, David

price: £19.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, California Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise: the Booming of Florida

by Nolan, David

price: £19.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Good. 0151307482 *** SIGNED + INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR DAVID NOLAN on title page ***. 1ST EDITION STATED. 1ST PRINT. Ex library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED + WE SHIP W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope. 4174. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise: the Booming Florida

by Nolan, David

price: £19.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, California Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise: the Booming of Florida

by Nolan, David (Inscribed & Signed)

price: £29.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Quarter Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace Javanovich, San Diego Date Published: (1984) ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: b/w illus. vg+/vg-. edgewear & tears to dj. Dj spine slightly sunned. Inscribed & signed in blue ink on the half title by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise: the Booming of Florida

by David Nolan

price: £31.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise the Booming of Florida

by Nolan, David

price: £33.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0151307482. Inscribed by author to Roy Royce. Handsome book. DJ sunned on spine, in mylar; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasus Book Search, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise: the Booming of Florida

by David Nolan

price: £40.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise: the Booming of Florida

by Nolan, David

price: £41.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. First Edition inscribed by Author on front flyleaf. Jacket has chipping at top and bottom of spine. A nice collectible copy. First printing. ix, 324 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Inscribed by author. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 305-311. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-O-Rama, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Feet in Paradise the Booming of Florida

by Nolan, David

price: £41.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780151307487 ISBN: 0151307482

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0151307482. Inscribed by author to Bishop John J. Snyder, Archbishop of St. Augustine. Handsome book. Light DJ edgewear, a few creases, nice in mylar.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasus Book Search, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.