» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Markus Zusak

About this title: Rube and Cam are brothers. Rube's the arrogant one who pushes things to their limit and Cam is the dreamer, gentle and caring. They stick together. Then this kid at school starts saying stuff about their sister, and Rube doesn't like it, he's going to shut him up. That's how they meet Perry, he offers them a chance to earn money and respect.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Zusak, Markus

price: £13.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 16/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439993562 ISBN: 0439993563

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

price: £16.32

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862917613 ISBN: 1862917612

Description: New. ISBN10: 1862917612. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Zusak, Markus

price: £16.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Push Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439241878 ISBN: 0439241871

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Zusak, Markus

price: £16.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Push Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439241878 ISBN: 0439241871

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In near fine condition. Slightest bumping due to shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MockingbirdMedia08, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Markus Zusak

price: £17.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439241878 ISBN: 0439241871

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

price: £17.48

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862917613 ISBN: 1862917612

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1862917612. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Markus Zusak

price: £18.63

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439241885 ISBN: 043924188X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Markus Zusak

price: £18.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780439241885 ISBN: 043924188X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

price: £20.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862917613 ISBN: 1862917612

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1862917612. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Zusak, Markus

price: £24.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Push Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439241878 ISBN: 0439241871

Description: Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 0439241871. Crisp clean copy, no markings.; 0.55 x 7.08 x 5.1 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's World, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Zusak, Markus

price: £41.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur a Levine, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439241885 ISBN: 043924188X

Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black hardcover w/red lettering. First US Edition. Book in VG-condition. Binding flaw and covers not of equal length, otherwise scuffing/edgewear to covers. Pages all solid/clean. Light soil smudge to front text edge. Jacket w/light edgewear. Clean/unclipped. Protected in mylar.219 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

price: £52.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439241878 ISBN: 0439241871

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Markus Zusak

price: £55.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Push Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439241878 ISBN: 0439241871

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Markus Zusak

price: £58.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439241885 ISBN: 043924188X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Markus Zusak

price: £65.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439993562 ISBN: 0439993563

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fighting Ruben Wolfe used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Markus Zusak

price: £66.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439241885 ISBN: 043924188X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting Ruben Wolfe new book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe

by Markus Zusak

price: £106.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Push Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439241878 ISBN: 0439241871

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fighting Ruben Wolfe (Signed) used book

Fighting Ruben Wolfe (Signed)

by Zusak, Markus

price: £107.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books / Scholastic Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439241885 ISBN: 043924188X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Hint of rub at lower edge of spine of book, otherwise Fine. DJ in plastic cover. Signed by Markus Zusak, plus stick figure doodle, on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 3, 2009
By Jess, Vienna, VA

"I didn't realize this was a young adult book until I got it. It was a good quick read though with a good message."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 26, 2009
By Annalisa, The United States

"While not his best work, by the end Zusak found that prose I so love and the characters became the ones I love in Getting the Girl. It gave me my Zusak fix."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 7, 2009
By Julie, Harrisburg, PA

"Markus Zusak is my new favorite author. I'm not a boxing fan, but the street amateur leagues that Ruben and his brother Cameron find themselves swept into add suspense and brutal reality to this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Rachel, Newhall, CA

"It really is a story about brothers. I liked it. Not as fabulous as his other books, but there are definitely very poetic moments that grab your heart."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.