» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

About this title: "What is the use of a book," thought Alice, "without pictures?" For over 125 years John Tenniel's superb illustrations for "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland" have been the perfect complement to Lewis Carroll's timeless story. In that time Alice has been illustrated by numerous artists, but not one has come close to matching the universal appeal of the original pictures. This is the first "Alice" to reproduce Ternniel's exquisite drawings from prints taken directly from the original wood engravings. Here, Tenniel's fine line work is far crisper, delicate shadings are reproduced with more ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Piccolo Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330236140 ISBN: 0330236148

Description: Poor. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. Loose pages. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: A Mayflower, Uk Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Classics, London Date Published: 0000

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Hardback. Red cloth covers rubbed at edges with corners and head and tail of spine bumped. Heavy tanning to page edges. Colour frontispiece. A reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice in Wonderland (Piccolo Books)

by Lewis Carroll

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330236140 ISBN: 0330236148

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Penguin, 1949

Description: Paperback 160 pp illustrated. Good (tiny bit of material missing from top of spine) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Piccolo Pan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330236140 ISBN: 0330236148

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Piccolo Pan Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330236140 ISBN: 0330236148

Description: Good/fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon, Uk Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781858135618 ISBN: 1858135613

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780140366754 ISBN: 014036675X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis; Browne, A.

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780862033248 ISBN: 0862033241

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon ISBN-13: 9781858135618 ISBN: 1858135613

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon ISBN-13: 9781858135618 ISBN: 1858135613

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon, Uk Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781858135618 ISBN: 1858135613

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Puffin Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Puffin Classics)

by Carroll...

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140366754 ISBN: 014036675X

Description: Very good. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Puffin Classics) (Paperback). Guaranteed availability, condition & fast dispatch. "PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland: From the Story By Lewis Carroll

by Carroll, Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781858135618 ISBN: 1858135613

Description: Used-Very Good. 1993 Parragon Paperback edition. Book looks unread, but two pages have had just a tiny corner turned down, so it might be that it has just been read but extremely carefully. Lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Puffin Classics) new book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Puffin Classics)

by Carroll...

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140366754 ISBN: 014036675X

Description: New. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Puffin Classics) (Paperback) Guaranteed availability, condition & fast dispatch. "PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hard Back Publisher: The Childrens Golden Library ISBN-13: 9788497890571 ISBN: 8497890574

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140366754 ISBN: 014036675X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140366754 ISBN: 014036675X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis

price: £1.77

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140350388 ISBN: 0140350381

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll Lewis

price: £1.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Children's Golden Library, UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788497890564 ISBN: 8497890566

Description: Collectable; Very Good in Used; Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Hardcover. book and unclipped dustjacket in near fine condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice in Wonderland (Puffin Classics)

by Lewis Carroll

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140350388 ISBN: 0140350381

Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages, cover a bit creased; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Puffin Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Puffin Classics)

by Lewis Carroll

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140366754 ISBN: 014036675X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780744530735 ISBN: 0744530733

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780091737641 ISBN: 0091737648

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliabi