|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Final Days
(100 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Final Days (Coronet Books)
by
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coronet Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780340219966
ISBN: 0340219963
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob; Bernstein, Carl
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780436042515
ISBN: 0436042517
Description: Very good. Hardback published by BCA in 1976. A very good neat and tidy copy. Includes insert of b/w pics. Dustcover has minor shelf wear and has a label mark on inside flap. Post first class from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward & Carl Bernstein
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Secker &Warburg, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780436042515
ISBN: 0436042517
Description: V Good in V Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob And Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780436042515
ISBN: 0436042517
Description: 1976. Secker & Warburg. First. VG/VG. 9x5.5. 476pp. 34 b/w photos. read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good in good jacket. Dust jacket a little torn around the edges. read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob And Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780436042515
ISBN: 0436042517
Description: 1976. Secker & Warburg. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-good, edgewear, small chips, covers marked. 8.5. x5.5. 476pp. 16 pages b/w illus. read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob And Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780436042515
ISBN: 0436042517
Description: 1976. Secker and Warburg. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 8.5x5.5. 476pp. 16pp b/w photos. read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bernstein, Carl & Bob Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coronet Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780340219966
ISBN: 0340219963
Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0340219963. Coronet Books; 536 pages. read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob & Bernstein, Carl Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES
Date Published: 1976
Description: Published by Book Club Associates in 1976. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26257 3WHI4-D 8223170 (#H37-36) read more
|
|
The Final Days (Coronet Books)
by
Carl Bernstein, Bob Woodward
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coronet Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780340219966
ISBN: 0340219963
Description: Fine. Ex shop-display sale copy heavily tanned pages lightly shopsoiled cover, IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ajmbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Final Days
by
Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SECKER W
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780436042515
ISBN: 0436042517
Description: Published by SECKER W in 1976. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1120134 104711C4WHI3H* 1120134 1 (#22999-G04-22) read more
|
|
Final Days
by
Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SECKER W
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780436042515
ISBN: 0436042517
Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #4862 7582908B4WHI4DXSN2 (#3227-H39-43) read more
|
|
Final Days
by
Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SECKER W
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780436042515
ISBN: 0436042517
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 103677C4WHI4D* 1094634 2 (#16223-H45-40) read more
|
|
Final Days
by
Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SECKER W
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780436042515
ISBN: 0436042517
Description: Published by SECKER W in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7719967 9510B4WHI3D* 7719967 2 (#05-54-H04-15) read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob Bernstein, Carl
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780436042515
ISBN: 0436042517
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 476 pp. Bound in black boards, sl. creased to spine, little bumped. D/j worn, price clipped. By the authors of All The Presidents Men. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coronet 1977
Description: Collectable paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bernstein, Carl
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon + Schuster Uk
ISBN-13: 9781416522362
ISBN: 1416522360
Description: New. 1416522360. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bernstein, C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1976
Description: 480pp small quarto with photo-plates. Cloth gilt in pictorial dj. read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob & Bernstein, Carl:
Ships from
CORK,
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Secker & Warburg, 1976, reprint.
ISBN-13: 9780436042515
ISBN: 0436042517
Description: Illustrated with black & white photos. Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Darkwood Books,
CORK,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Final Days
by
Bernstein, Carl, And Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894405
ISBN: 0671894404
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Final Days
by
Bernstein, Carl, And Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894405
ISBN: 0671894404
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Final Days
by
Bernstein, Carl, And Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894405
ISBN: 0671894404
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days: the Classic, Behind the Scenes Account of Richard Nixon's Dramatic Last Days in the White House
by
Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894405
ISBN: 0671894404
Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Unread, used book. Light shelfwear with moderate edgewear. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob; Bernstein, Carl
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671894405
ISBN: 0671894404
Description: Fine. 0671894404. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Final Days
by
Bernstein, Carl, and Woodward, Bob
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894405
ISBN: 0671894404
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. new trade pb, 17b4, shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |