» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Final Days

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Final Days (Coronet Books)

by Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780340219966 ISBN: 0340219963

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Final Days

by Woodward, Bob; Bernstein, Carl

price: £4.52

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780436042515 ISBN: 0436042517

Description: Very good. Hardback published by BCA in 1976. A very good neat and tidy copy. Includes insert of b/w pics. Dustcover has minor shelf wear and has a label mark on inside flap. Post first class from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Final Days

by Bob Woodward & Carl Bernstein

price: £7.05

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Secker &Warburg, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780436042515 ISBN: 0436042517

Description: V Good in V Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Final Days

by Woodward, Bob And Carl Bernstein

price: £8.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780436042515 ISBN: 0436042517

Description: 1976. Secker & Warburg. First. VG/VG. 9x5.5. 476pp. 34 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Final Days

by Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein

price: £10.79

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Dust jacket a little torn around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Final Days

by Woodward, Bob And Carl Bernstein

price: £11.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780436042515 ISBN: 0436042517

Description: 1976. Secker & Warburg. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-good, edgewear, small chips, covers marked. 8.5. x5.5. 476pp. 16 pages b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Final Days

by Woodward, Bob And Carl Bernstein

price: £14.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780436042515 ISBN: 0436042517

Description: 1976. Secker and Warburg. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 8.5x5.5. 476pp. 16pp b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Final Days

by Bernstein, Carl & Bob Woodward

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780340219966 ISBN: 0340219963

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0340219963. Coronet Books; 536 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Final Days

by Bob & Bernstein, Carl Woodward

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES Date Published: 1976

Description: Published by Book Club Associates in 1976. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26257 3WHI4-D 8223170 (#H37-36) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Final Days (Coronet Books)

by Carl Bernstein, Bob Woodward

price: £5.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780340219966 ISBN: 0340219963

Description: Fine. Ex shop-display sale copy heavily tanned pages lightly shopsoiled cover, IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Final Days

by Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SECKER W Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780436042515 ISBN: 0436042517

Description: Published by SECKER W in 1976. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1120134 104711C4WHI3H* 1120134 1 (#22999-G04-22) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Final Days

by Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SECKER W Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780436042515 ISBN: 0436042517

Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #4862 7582908B4WHI4DXSN2 (#3227-H39-43) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Final Days

by Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SECKER W Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780436042515 ISBN: 0436042517

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 103677C4WHI4D* 1094634 2 (#16223-H45-40) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Final Days

by Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SECKER W Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780436042515 ISBN: 0436042517

Description: Published by SECKER W in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7719967 9510B4WHI3D* 7719967 2 (#05-54-H04-15) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Final Days

by Woodward, Bob Bernstein, Carl

price: £6.04

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780436042515 ISBN: 0436042517

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 476 pp. Bound in black boards, sl. creased to spine, little bumped. D/j worn, price clipped. By the authors of All The Presidents Men. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Final Days

by Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein

price: £10.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coronet 1977

Description: Collectable paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Final Days new book

The Final Days

by Bernstein, Carl

price: £11.18

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon + Schuster Uk ISBN-13: 9781416522362 ISBN: 1416522360

Description: New. 1416522360. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Final Days

by Bernstein, C

price: £20.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1976

Description: 480pp small quarto with photo-plates. Cloth gilt in pictorial dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Final Days

by Woodward, Bob & Bernstein, Carl:

price: £5.83

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Secker & Warburg, 1976, reprint. ISBN-13: 9780436042515 ISBN: 0436042517

Description: Illustrated with black & white photos. Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darkwood Books, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: Fair

Final Days used book

Final Days

by Bernstein, Carl, And Woodward, Bob

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894405 ISBN: 0671894404

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Days used book

Final Days

by Bernstein, Carl, And Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894405 ISBN: 0671894404

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Days used book

Final Days

by Bernstein, Carl, And Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894405 ISBN: 0671894404

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Final Days: the Classic, Behind the Scenes Account of Richard Nixon's Dramatic Last Days in the White House used book

The Final Days: the Classic, Behind the Scenes Account of Richard Nixon's Dramatic Last Days in the White House

by Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894405 ISBN: 0671894404

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Unread, used book. Light shelfwear with moderate edgewear. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Final Days used book

The Final Days

by Woodward, Bob; Bernstein, Carl

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671894405 ISBN: 0671894404

Description: Fine. 0671894404. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Days used book

Final Days

by Bernstein, Carl, and Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894405 ISBN: 0671894404

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. new trade pb, 17b4, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?