|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Here, Woodward and Bernstein tell the amazing, behind-the-scenes story of a president under siege. Rich in novelistic detail and unforgettable portraits of Nixon, his family, Kissinger, and many others. Black-and-white photograph section.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Final Days
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward & Carl Bernstein
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Club Associates
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward & Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Club Associates
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Dustjacket VG No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward & Carl Bernstein
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416522362
ISBN: 1416522360
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob & Bernstein, Carl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Hardback in dust wrapper VG/VG. Publisher: BCA 1976.; 1908. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinder-General,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob; Berstein, Carl
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: BCA Edition
Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover
Publisher: BCA (Book Club Associates), London, UK
Date Published: 1976
Description: Book VG+ Dustjacket Nr. VG/VG. 8 3/4" Tall. 476 pages. Light wear around edges of dustjacket, red parts of title faded out from spine of dustjacket which o/w clean and tidy. Book itself have very clean red boards, light wear at spine-ends. B&W plates. Contents near fine & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob And Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1976. BCA. First. Book-VG. Dj-Good, edgewear. 9x5.5. 476pp. 16 pages of b/w photos. read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob And Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London
Date Published: 1976
Description: Near FINE in VERY GOOD+ jacket. Hardback. 476pp, plates, index.........................................[ CONDITION: Light edge-crease to spine ends, minor surface rub to rear cover else near FINE in slightly sunned VERY GOOD+ Dust Jacket, a very clean and tight copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by mail-order for over 20 years, book ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0671222988. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob & Bernstein, Carl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coronet Books, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780340219966
ISBN: 0340219963
Description: Good. No Dustjacket. 12mo. A tight paperback without inscriptions. 527pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Recycling Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671690878
ISBN: 0671690876
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Woodward Bob And Bernstein Carl
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coronet, London
ISBN-13: 9780380008445
ISBN: 0380008440
Description: 1977, reprint, paperback, good plus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glenbower Books,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward & Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1976
Description: Published by BCA in 1976. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #30794 4MIX3-H 8324764 (#H33-55) read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward & Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES
Date Published: 1976
Description: Published by Book Club Associates in 1976. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #34700 3BLA4-D 8432709 (N17-1) read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CORONET
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780380008445
ISBN: 0380008440
Description: Published by CORONET in 1977, 526 pages, reprint, paperback, medium size, covers good, wear to extremities, internally good, spine creased. 109422B3BLA3P* 1252892 (#H03-01) read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to head & tail of spine, spine creased, corners bumped. 21310B3WHI3D* 8075796 2 (#34-68-H29-34) read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward & Carl Bernstein
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CORONET
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780380008445
ISBN: 0380008440
Description: Published by CORONET in 1977, paperback, medium size, corners bumped, slight foxing. 108837B3BLA3P* 1232770 (#35-68-H28-34) read more
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward & Carl Bernstein
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white photographs. Bob Woodward and Carl Bernstein were the Washington Post reporters whose brilliant and fearless investigation into the Watergate affair caused the greatest political upheaval the United States has ever seen. Book is slightly foxed along top edge but overall in good condition with bright clean contents, dust jacket is good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WesternFrontBooks,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward~Carl Bernstein
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good. "8vo-over 7"-9" tall Original Blue Cloth. A good clean copy. 1st Edition". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward & Carl Bernstein
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 476pp. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white photographs. Bob Woodward and Carl Bernstein were the Washington Post reporters whose brilliant and fearless investigation into the Watergate affair caused the greatest political upheaval the United States has ever seen. Book and spine sunned dust jacket are both in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WesternFrontBooks,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
B Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Secker and Warburg. 1976
Description: 480pp large octavo. Cloth gilt with dj. Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Final Days
by
Bob Woodward & Carl Bernstein
Ships from
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA London 1976
Description: VG/VG (no significant faults with book or dj) Octavo 476pp illustrated. The story of President Nixon's final downfall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lobstabooks,
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Final Days
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Pocket Press
ISBN-13: 9781416522362
ISBN: 1416522360
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1416522360. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |