» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, Annie

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Very Good. 0878575278 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Annie Proulx

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: New. Edges of dust jacket are worn. Revised. BRAND NEW pulled from shelf-slight to insignificant shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £12.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Good/Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0878575278 Ex-Library An example of early nonfiction writing by the acclaimed novelist Proulx. A very useful guide to growing salad vegetables. An ex-library book, it has library stamps, card pocket in the back, sticker on spine has pulled away leaving white paper. Tape on book cover. Jacket is now protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £15.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 210 pgs, ISBN 0-87857-527-8 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, Annie

price: £21.16

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5" 210 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. with a few small tears to the dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £39.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Fine in orange boards. Dust jacket is unclipped with small tear to one corner and slight wear at edges. Near fine overall. Prize-winning novelist Proulx wrote this book, along with others on similar subjects, early in her career. 210 pp. including index. Line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fine Art of Salad Gardening used book

The Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, Annie

price: £68.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Jean M. Seibert. First edition, first prnt. Illustrated by Jean E. Seibert. Dustjacket with three short close tears and minimal edgewear at the front flap fold. Fine condition in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Annie Proulx

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £14.34

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Very Good in Fair DJ. 210 pp. 8vo. Wear to dj. 5" tear to front joint. 7" tear to front fore edge of jacket. 1/2" tear to dj spine foot corner. Bumping to book spine ends, other minor edge wear. Foxing to text block and lightly to endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, Annie E.

price: £14.34

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press (l985), Emmaus, PA

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover Octavo, 210pp. Illustrated. Fine in Good-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Annie Proulx

price: £17.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0878575278 ISBN 13: 9780878575275 bk# 10.0. f55. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Annie Proulx

price: £18.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: May, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: New. 0878575278. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fine Art of Salad Gardening

price: £25.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Annie Proulx

price: £27.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Very good in Good jacket. Brown textured cloth over boards, brown pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar, 210 pages, illustrated, very good condition, dust jacket has edge wear, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, Annie

price: £31.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1985

Description: As New in As New jacket. Octavo, pumpkin colored textured paper covered boards. 210pp. Illustrated with line drawings. The first book by author Annie Proulx the award winning author of The Shipping News. Chapters include: Epicurean Lettuces, Celestial Chicories and Extraordinary Endives, Uncommon Leaves and Stalks, Small Salads, Herbs for the Salad Bowl, Oriental Vegetables in the Salad Garden, the Small Onions and Other Salad Furniture. A very tight, clean, fresh, undamaged and unread volume ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £36.86

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 4to. 210 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Annie Proulx

price: £47.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £51.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Bright, tight, possibly unread copy by the award-winning author of The Shipping News and other important fiction. Shipped in a box, not a padded envelope. [Item may qualify for a discount. Please inquire. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books In The Mist, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, Annie

price: £55.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press ( 1985 ) Date Published: 1985

Description: First printing HB, VG+/VG(+), 210pp, selected biblio., index, numerous lovely line illus., pages are clean and fresh-in NF cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, Annie

price: £64.84

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st/1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 1985

Description: NF/VG. A rare early work from acclaimed author E. Annie Proulx. True first with the '1' in the number line. Jacket has paper loss on the front cover along the top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nashville Rare Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fine Art of Salad Gardening

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £31.40

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575275 ISBN: 0878575278

Description: Seibert, Jean E. good+DJ/ Fine boards and interior, DJ present. 210, A gardening book by the author Shipping News and many other books. The chaptersare as follows: Epicurean Lettuces, Celestial Chicories and Extraordinary Endives, Uncommon Leaves and Stalks, Small Salads, Herbs for the Salad Bowl, Oriental Vegetables in the Salad Garden, the Small Onions and Other Salad Furniture. Delightful garden reading. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.