» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

About this title: The sixth One-Eyed Mack mystery is social comedy with a heroic ending. Someone is killing Oklahoma's state legislators, and Governor Buffalo Joe Hayman is screaming for justice. As always when something is fishy in Oklahoma, Joe turns to the lieutenant governor, the One-Eyed Mack, for help.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Fine Lines (Thorndike Press Large Print Americana Series)

by Jim Lehrer

price: £1.73

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786202485 ISBN: 0786202483

Description: Good. This is a LARGE PRINT EX-LIBRARY copy, in the following condition. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786202485 ISBN: 0786202483

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786202485 ISBN: 0786202483

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James

price: £4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket, sale price sticker on front cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 5/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Fine. 0679428232 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD70. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786202485 ISBN: 0786202483

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. Large Print. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786202485 ISBN: 0786202483

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 33-X Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 107-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Acceptable. Aged cover and pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Lines

price: £5.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good. Has Some Binding Slight Slant / / / / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £5.67

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Fine. 0679428232 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £6.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994

Description: Very good book and jacket. Dj glued to paste downs, some shelfwear, ow great w excellent text cond, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £6.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679428232. Ex-lib/jacket in mylar; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £6.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, 1994, First edition. ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book fine. Dust jacket fine with crease to front and rear folds. Archival Brodart mylar. Review copy note. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sooner Spy

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £10.51!

Kick the Can

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

Crown Oklahoma

Crown Oklahoma

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £4.95!

White Widow

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

Blue Hearts

Blue Hearts

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

The Short List

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £40.56!