» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Finger Lakes of New York

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Finger Lakes of New York used book

The Finger Lakes of New York

by Charles Harrington

price: £8.96

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NORFLEET PR INC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964993402 ISBN: 0964993406

Description: Ex-Library Published by Norfleet Pr Inc in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 144. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8438742 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Finger Lakes of New York used book

The Finger Lakes of New York

by Charles Harrington

price: £9.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780964993402 ISBN: 0964993406

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover W/ DJ, Secure packaging in a box. Book has no markings to text, First blank page has small dime sized spot, light bumping to spine ends and corners. DJ is price clipped and has light bumping to spine ends and corners, light crease top edge, light crease back bottom corner, light edgewear and shelfwear. Not X Library book, no remainder mark. Solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deanne Rabedeau, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Finger Lakes of New York used book

The Finger Lakes of New York

by Harrington, Charles

price: £9.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books ISBN-13: 9780964993402 ISBN: 0964993406

Description: Fine. 0964993406 tear on dust jacket, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Finger Lakes of New York used book

The Finger Lakes of New York

by Charles Harrington

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964993402 ISBN: 0964993406

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, in Very Good condition, w/DJ. SJ has slight edgewear, pages clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Finger Lakes of New York used book

The Finger Lakes of New York

price: £13.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780964993402 ISBN: 0964993406

Description: Very good. By Charles Harrington; ISBN: 0964993406; Pub. : North Country Books; Pub. Date: 1996-04; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 36.8 oz.; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. by Charles Harrington; ISBN: 0964993406; Pub. : North Country Books; Pub. Date: 1996-04; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 36.8 oz.; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Finger Lakes of New York

by Harrington, Charles

price: £16.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norfleet Press Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine. Photos. by Charles Harrington. stiff wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

The Finger Lakes of New York used book

The Finger Lakes of New York

by Harrington, Charles

price: £18.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norfleet Pr Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964993402 ISBN: 0964993406

Description: Color Photos. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0964993406 Unmarked Minor Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Finger Lakes of New York used book

The Finger Lakes of New York

by Charles Harrington

price: £19.16

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780964993402 ISBN: 0964993406

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean and crisp w/ only very light shelf-wear. A very nice Fine/Near Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Finger Lakes of New York new book

The Finger Lakes of New York

by Charles Harrington

price: £37.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780964993402 ISBN: 0964993406

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.