|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Among the deer, there is a prophecy - one day a fawn will be born with the mark of an oak leaf upon his forehead. This fawn will be a changeling, able to understand the speech of other animals, and born to free the deer from tyranny. Thus it is that Rannoch is born, marked by destiny to be a hero.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fire Bringer
(166 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Fire Bringer
by
Clement-Davies, David
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780333766408
ISBN: 0333766407
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer
by
Clement-Davies, David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780330390101
ISBN: 0330390104
Description: 0330390104. 1.5 x 7.72 x 5.12 Inches; 560 pages. read more
|
|
Fire Bringer
by
Clement-Davies, David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780333766408
ISBN: 0333766407
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Astley Book Farm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer
by
Clement-Davies, David
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780330390101
ISBN: 0330390104
Description: New. 0330390104. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer
by
Clement-Davies, David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780333766408
ISBN: 0333766407
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.25" x 8.25" H/B. Published by MacMillan Childrens Books, size 5.25" x 8.25", 551 pages. Condition-there is a heavy pencilled price mark on the flyleaf, otherwise the book and dustjacket are in excellent condition. There is a prophecy among the deer. One day, a fawn will be born with the mark of an oak leaf upon his forehead. His courage will lead the deer to freedom; his strength will defeat their greatest enemy. Rannoch was born on the night his father was ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hanselled Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer
by
Clement-Davies, David
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780330390101
ISBN: 0330390104
Description: New. 0330390104. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
David Clement-Davies
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Mass Market pb. read more
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
David Clement-Davies
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Firebird
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: VERY GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
David Clement-Davies
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Firebird
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
Clement-Davies, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Firebird
Date Published: 1/14/2002
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: Very Good. 0142300608 Thanks Z57N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
Clement-Davies, David
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Firebird
Date Published: 2002-01-14
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Fire Bringer
by
Davies, David Clement
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Firebird
Date Published: 2002-01-14
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
David Clement-Davies
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Firebird
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
Clement-Davies David
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Firebird
Date Published: 2002-01-14
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer
by
David Clement-Davies
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525464921
ISBN: 0525464921
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer
by
Clement-Davies, David
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525464921
ISBN: 0525464921
Description: Very Good. 0525464921 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
David Clement-Davies
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
David Clement-Davies
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Firebird
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
David Clement-Davies
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Firebird
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
David Clement-Davies
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: Ex-library. 2002. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
David Clement-Davies
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer
by
Clement-Davies, David
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, well bound and unmarked, corner crease bottom front, bumped corners, good reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 498 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book end,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
David Clement-Davies
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
David Clement-Davies
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Firebird
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142300602
ISBN: 0142300608
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Bringer (Firebird)
by
Clement-Davies, David
| | | |