» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fire Bringer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fire Bringer

by David Clement-Davies

About this title: Among the deer, there is a prophecy - one day a fawn will be born with the mark of an oak leaf upon his forehead. This fawn will be a changeling, able to understand the speech of other animals, and born to free the deer from tyranny. Thus it is that Rannoch is born, marked by destiny to be a hero.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Fire Bringer

by Clement-Davies, David

price: £7.56

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333766408 ISBN: 0333766407

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer used book

Fire Bringer

by Clement-Davies, David

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330390101 ISBN: 0330390104

Description: 0330390104. 1.5 x 7.72 x 5.12 Inches; 560 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fire Bringer

by Clement-Davies, David

price: £7.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333766408 ISBN: 0333766407

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Bringer new book

Fire Bringer

by Clement-Davies, David

price: £8.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780330390101 ISBN: 0330390104

Description: New. 0330390104. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fire Bringer

by Clement-Davies, David

price: £9.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333766408 ISBN: 0333766407

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.25" x 8.25" H/B. Published by MacMillan Childrens Books, size 5.25" x 8.25", 551 pages. Condition-there is a heavy pencilled price mark on the flyleaf, otherwise the book and dustjacket are in excellent condition. There is a prophecy among the deer. One day, a fawn will be born with the mark of an oak leaf upon his forehead. His courage will lead the deer to freedom; his strength will defeat their greatest enemy. Rannoch was born on the night his father was ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Bringer new book

Fire Bringer

by Clement-Davies, David

price: £10.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780330390101 ISBN: 0330390104

Description: New. 0330390104. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by David Clement-Davies

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Mass Market pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by David Clement-Davies

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by David Clement-Davies

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by Clement-Davies, David

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 1/14/2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: Very Good. 0142300608 Thanks Z57N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by Clement-Davies, David

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2002-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer used book

Fire Bringer

by Davies, David Clement

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2002-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by David Clement-Davies

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by Clement-Davies David

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2002-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer used book

Fire Bringer

by David Clement-Davies

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525464921 ISBN: 0525464921

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer used book

Fire Bringer

by Clement-Davies, David

price: £5.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525464921 ISBN: 0525464921

Description: Very Good. 0525464921 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by David Clement-Davies

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by David Clement-Davies

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by David Clement-Davies

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by David Clement-Davies

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: Ex-library. 2002. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by David Clement-Davies

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer used book

Fire Bringer

by Clement-Davies, David

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, well bound and unmarked, corner crease bottom front, bumped corners, good reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 498 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by David Clement-Davies

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by David Clement-Davies

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300602 ISBN: 0142300608

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Bringer (Firebird) used book

Fire Bringer (Firebird)

by Clement-Davies, David