» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fire in the ashes: Europe in mid-century.

by Theodore Harold White

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Fire in the Ashes

by White, Theodore H.

price: £15.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: 1954. Cassell. Book-VG, spine sunned. 8.5x6. 383pp. 1 b/w illus frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by White, T H

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Company Date Published: 1954

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by Theodore H White

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL Date Published: 1954

Description: Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Covers stained. 11050B3RED3H* 7763954 1 (#11055-H40-40) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by Theodore H White

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL Date Published: 1954

Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Wear to the cover, page edges foxed, front hinge weak. 12028B3ORA3D* 7790136 1 (#18155-H43-40) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by Theodore H White

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL Date Published: 1954

Description: Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Wear to the spine, corners bumped, but internally very good. 11101B3BLA3H* 7765795 1 (#24110-H49-55) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by Theodore H White

price: £7.25

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by Theodore H White

price: £15.87

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL Date Published: 1954

Description: USA ED. IN WORN JACKET. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 10089225B3RED23D JC040310: 39: 47N (#-1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sloane, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. 405 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sloane, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 405 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century / By Theodore H. White; With an Introd. By Ernest R. May

by Theodore Harold White

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sloane Date Published: 1953

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £5.46

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Sloane Associates, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 405 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes

by Theodore E White

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1955. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by Theodore Harold White

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sloane Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -1st Edition--405 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by Theodore Harold White

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sloane Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -1st Edition--405 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes-Europe in Mid-Century

by Theodore H. White

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane Associates Date Published: 1953

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes-Europe in Mid-Century

by Theodore H. White

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane Associates Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--405 pages. Interior is clean with the exception of previous owner's name on front free page. Boards have light signs of use. Spine is slightly cocked. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the ashes: Europe in mid-century.

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Sloane, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 405 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sven Magnuson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by Theodore Harold White

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by Theodore Harold White

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sloane Date Published: 1953

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century

by Theodore Harold White

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sloane Date Published: 1953

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes Europe in Mid Century

by White, Theodore H.

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: SLOANE, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. * Very nice book in better than fair DJ *. Unknown printing. 405 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes Europe in Mid-Century

by White

price: £5.46

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: William Sloane Associates Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good. Hardback with worn d/j, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes

by White

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes Europe in Mid-Century

by White Theodore H.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Ashes

by White, Theodore H.

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane Associates, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in good jacket. 405 pp. black cloth over boards; dust jacket has long tear along front spine edge, rubbing, some edge wear; corners bumped, light edge wear to boards/spine. text block VG+. A study of the rebuilding of Europe after WWII-written with unswerving confidence of the free world's answer to the challenge of communism. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...