» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

First Blood

by Jack Schaefer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

First Blood (New Windmill S)

by Jack Schaefer

price: £1.35

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780435120436 ISBN: 0435120433

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood (New Windmill S)

by Jack Schaefer

price: £2.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educ Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780435120436 ISBN: 0435120433

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 300grams, ISBN: 0435120433. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

First Blood

by Jack Schaefer

price: £3.99

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Consul First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Consul, UK Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Consul Western Paperback Book No 1206. This Book Is In Very Good Condition But Has Got A Slightly Rubbed Spine There Is A Very Tiny Split To The Bottom Of The Spine There Is A Light Reading Crease Right Next To The Spine The Page Edges Are Tanned & The Pages Are Lightly Tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood

by Jack Schaefer

price: £4.49

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New English Library First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New English Library, UK Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine. New English Library Western Paperback Book No 2490. This Book Is In Near Fine Condition But Has Got The Name Jack Schaefer In Whit Lettering & It Is Had To See There Is A Very Light Reading Crease To The Front Cover Near The Spine The Page Edges & Pages Are Just Tanned. This Book Was First Published By Four Square In 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £5.27

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Paperback #A2245 Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £5.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballentine Date Published: 1953

Description: Poor. Spine cracks w/ ends taped. light edge chipping, w/ small corner bumps, has age darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, N. Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price.50-------#F4895---The spine has some wear to the bottom and small creases...Light yellowing to the pages----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam J3117 Date Published: 1966

Description: VG + Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £6.16

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9789900685401 ISBN: 9900685407

Description: FINE. Paperback-9900685407 [SCHAEFER, JACK] FIRST BLOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £6.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Illustrated board cover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1966

Description: G: in good condition without dustwrapper. Ex-lib with stamps. 158pp: B/w frontis: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £6.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine 13 Date Published: 1953

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood

by Jack Schaefer

price: £6.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Ballantine Paperback-(1953)-Fair Condition- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PAM'S PAPERBACKS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £6.81

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1953

Description: A good plus paperback. Moisture damage. Copyright 1953. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

First Blood used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £7.12

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. 13. Modreate wear and soiling to covers, good solid copy. "This is Jess Harker, a young deputy. In ten seconds he'll learn if he's man enough to stop a lynch mob. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction-Western Inventory No: 024324. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £7.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Bantam 1966., New York Date Published: 1966

Description: 1 Copy Available; VG+ in paperback, writing on front cover; . A wonderfully written western; . 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £7.40

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988

Description: And Other Stories. Close to fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. Covers softened by creases and rubbing, slightly shabby. Pages look great, no damp or soil, even the edges are clean! Initials on first page, a price stamped on front. Binding secure. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £7.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: BALLANTINE #13, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: VG. Usual tanning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £7.91

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. First edition, PBO. A G+ copy. Ballantine #13 with a.35 cover price. Author's second book. Basis for the film "Tribute to a Badman, " starring James Cagney in 1956. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books NH, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £8.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library book, usual markings on and in book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £8.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books A2245, 1961

Description: P2. Edition: 1st Condition: VG Binding: PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Blood (Western Stories of Frontier Violence)

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ballantine book

Description: (ORIGINAL 1953), # 13, vg-fine (COLLECTION OF 2 STORIES), paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Blood (New Windmill S)

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £10.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780435120436 ISBN: 0435120433

Description: Good. Ex library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rachel Hinton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £11.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. GLASS1-This mass market paperback is NEAR FINE with light page browning. Clean covers, tight binding. black w/yellow text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Blood

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £11.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Jacket Condition: Good. Book Condition: Good. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receipt. Ex-Library, Large Print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.