» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt, Harriett Springer (Illustrator)

About this title: A beginner's guide to distinguishing between different carnivorous animals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis, and Hunt, Joyce

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802768957 ISBN: 0802768954

Description: Springer, Harriett. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. First Look At...(Walker & Co.). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals (First Look at...(Walker & Co. ))

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802768957 ISBN: 0802768954

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals (a First Look at Series)

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt, Harriett Springer

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802768964 ISBN: 0802768962

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals (First Look at...(Walker & Co. ))

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802768957 ISBN: 0802768954

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals (a First Look at Series)

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt, Harriett Springer

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co (Lib) ISBN-13: 9780802768964 ISBN: 0802768962

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals (First Look at...(Walker & Co. ))

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802768957 ISBN: 0802768954

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis, and Hunt, Joyce

price: £6.83

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802768964 ISBN: 0802768962

Description: Springer, Harriett. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Very good book/Very Good plus Jacket in Mylar Protector. Clean highly illustrated text. Ex-Lib with minimal marks. 32 p. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. A beginner's guide to distinguishing between different carnivorous animals. Carnivora; Carnivores; General; Juvenile Fiction; Juvenile literature; Juvenile Nonfiction; Mammals; Nature; Non-Fiction read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis; Hunt, Joyce

price: £8.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802768964 ISBN: 0802768962

Description: Springer, Harriett (illustrator) Good in Good jacket. 8.25 x 9.5. Minor shelf wear and cover soil, unpaginated, bw illus of animals with information on their size, shape and weight and why they are considered carnivores, does not mention specifics about diet, easy reading for beginners, no gore. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals (E. G. a First Look at...Ser. )

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis; Hunt, Joyce

price: £9.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802768964 ISBN: 0802768962

Description: Illustrated by Springer, Harriett. Walker; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0802768962. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings.; Ex-Lib; 8vo; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals. Illustrated By Harriett Springer

by Selsam, Millicent E. And Hunt, Joyce

price: £9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Company, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802768964 ISBN: 0802768962

Description: Octavo, red boards, approx. 32 pp. Illustrations. Near Fine. Light shelf wear. Dust jacket-very good-one corner clipped, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharon A. Micek, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals (First Look at...(Walker & Co. ))

price: £36.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802768957 ISBN: 0802768954

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.