» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Describes the physical characteristics and habitat of several different poisonous snakes and their benefits to man.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A First Look at Poisonous Snakes (First Look at...(Walker & Co. ))

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802766816 ISBN: 0802766811

Description: Acceptable. Former library book. 1987 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Poisonous Snakes (First Look at...(Walker & Co. ))

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802766816 ISBN: 0802766811

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Poisonous Snakes (First Look at Series)

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £6.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802766830 ISBN: 0802766838

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Poisonous Snakes

by Selsam, Millie

price: £7.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802766830 ISBN: 0802766838

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A First Look at Poisonous Snakes (First Look at Series)

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £7.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Walker & Co (Lib) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802766830 ISBN: 0802766838

Description: Good. Expected library markings. Pictorial library binding with green covers. 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Poisonous Snakes

by Selsam And Hunt

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802766830 ISBN: 0802766838

Description: Springer. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Poisonous Snakes (First Look at...(Walker & Co. ))

price: £8.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802766816 ISBN: 0802766811

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Look at Poisonous Snakes

by Selsam, M

price: £9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Walker Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780802766816 ISBN: 0802766811

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A First Look at Poisonous Snakes (First Look at Series)

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis

price: £11.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co (Lib), New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802766830 ISBN: 0802766838

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0802766838 tight heavy pictorial cloth binding solid copy ex-library clean interior illustrated by Harriett Springer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Poisonous Snakes (First Look at Series)

price: £36.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802766830 ISBN: 0802766838

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.