» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Compares and constrasts the physical characteristics, habits, and natural environment of seals, sea lions, and walruses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A First Look at Seals, Sea Lions and Walruses (Selsam, Millicent Ellis, First Look at Series, )

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780802767875 ISBN: 0802767877

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Seals, Sea Lions and Walruses (Selsam, Millicent Ellis, First Look at Series, )

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802767875 ISBN: 0802767877

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Seals, Sea Lions and Walruses (Selsam, Millicent Ellis, First Look at Series, )

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802767875 ISBN: 0802767877

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Seals, Sea Lions and Walruses (Selsam, Millicent Ellis, First Look at Series, )

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt

price: £5.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780802767875 ISBN: 0802767877

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Seals, Sea Lions and Walruses (Selsam, Millicent Ellis, First Look at Series, )

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt

price: £5.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780802767875 ISBN: 0802767877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Seals, Sea Lions and Walruses (Selsam, Millicent Ellis, First Look at Series, )

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt

price: £6.23

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780802767875 ISBN: 0802767877

Description: Used; Acceptable. Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover pages are creased somewhat but text still clear cover does have some staining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A First Look at Seals Sea Lions and Walruses

by Selsam & Hunt

price: £8.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Walker And Company, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780802767875 ISBN: 0802767877

Description: Springer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. WHITE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Seals Sea Lions and Walruses

by Selsam & Hunt

price: £9.96

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker And Company, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780802767882 ISBN: 0802767885

Description: Springer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Seals Sea Lions and Walruses

by Selsam & Hunt

price: £9.96

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker And Company, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780802767882 ISBN: 0802767885

Description: Springer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. WHITE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Seals Sea Lions and Dwalruses

by Selsam & Hunt

price: £9.96

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker And Company, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780802767882 ISBN: 0802767885

Description: Springer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Seals, Sea Lions, and Walruses

by Selsam, Millicent E. And Joyce Hunt / Harriett Springer (Illustrator)

price: £19.30

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Co., NY Date Published: 1988

Description: First printing. Hardcover in mylar-covered DJ. 8 1/4 x 9. 36 pages. Nicely illustrated with black & white drawings. Ex-library with the usual markings, limited to the end papers and spine end of DJ. DJ taped to cover of book. A hint of edge wear. An occasional fingerprint and corner crease on the pages. Otherwise good+/very good. Binding tight. DJ bright. No rips, tears or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Seals, Sea Lions and Walruses (Selsam, Millicent Ellis, First Look at Series, )

price: £28.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802767882 ISBN: 0802767885

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.