Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1988-03
ISBN-13:9780802767875ISBN:0802767877
Description: Used; Acceptable. Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover pages are creased somewhat but text still clear cover does have some staining. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Walker And Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780802767875ISBN:0802767877
Description: Springer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. WHITE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker And Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780802767882ISBN:0802767885
Description: Springer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker And Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780802767882ISBN:0802767885
Description: Springer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. WHITE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker And Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780802767882ISBN:0802767885
Description: Springer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker and Co., NY
Date Published: 1988
Description: First printing. Hardcover in mylar-covered DJ. 8 1/4 x 9. 36 pages. Nicely illustrated with black & white drawings. Ex-library with the usual markings, limited to the end papers and spine end of DJ. DJ taped to cover of book. A hint of edge wear. An occasional fingerprint and corner crease on the pages. Otherwise good+/very good. Binding tight. DJ bright. No rips, tears or writing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.