» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Introduces the physical characteristics, habits, and natural environment of sharks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A First Look at Sharks

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis

price: £5.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802763730 ISBN: 0802763731

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, ex-library book. with markings, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A First Look at Sharks

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Harriett Springer, Joyce Hunt

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Library ISBN-13: 9780802763723 ISBN: 0802763723

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Sharks (First Look at...(Walker & Co. ))

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802763723 ISBN: 0802763723

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Sharks (First Look at...(Walker & Co. ))

by Millicent Ellis Selsam, Joyce Hunt

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802763723 ISBN: 0802763723

Description: Acceptable. Scholastic 1979 1979 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Sharks

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis, and Hunt, Joyce

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802763723 ISBN: 0802763723

Description: Springer, Harriett. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. First Look At...(Walker & Co.). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Sharks

by Millicent E. Selsam And Joyce Hunt

price: £6.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590317009 ISBN: 0590317008

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Sharks (First Look at...(Walker & Co. ))

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis; Hunt, Joyce

price: £6.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 12/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780802763723 ISBN: 0802763723

Description: Good. 0802763723 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 5022. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A First Look at Sharks (First Look at...(Walker & Co. ))

price: £7.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802763730 ISBN: 0802763731

Description: Good. Usual library marks &/or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A First Look at Sharks (First Look at...(Walker & Co. ))

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis

price: £7.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Walker & Co (Lib) ISBN-13: 9780802763730 ISBN: 0802763731

Description: Good. 0802763731 SOFT COVER-CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Sharks

by Selsam And Hunt

price: £8.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker And Company, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802763730 ISBN: 0802763731

Description: Springer. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. BROWN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Sharks

by Selsam & Hunt

price: £8.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker And Company, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Springer. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Sharks

by Selsam & Hunt

price: £8.41

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker And Company, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802763730 ISBN: 0802763731

Description: Springer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Look at Sharks

by Selsam & Hunt

price: £8.72

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker And Company, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802763730 ISBN: 0802763731

Description: Springer. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING, SOME STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.