About this title: The authors of this book apply insights from their previous book, "The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People", to the daily problems of people who must struggle with the demands of work and home life. Rather than focusing on time and change, the book emphasizes relationships and results.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671712839ISBN:0671712837
Description: Good. We aim to post all books within 1-3 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671712839ISBN:0671712837
Description: Acceptable. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684858401ISBN:0684858401
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671712839ISBN:0671712837
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0671712837. read more
Description: Good. Good clean reading copy. Text clean. Spine creased. Corners and cover edges scuffed. Light handling wear to page edges. Crease to front cover. read more
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Covey
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13:9781883219260ISBN:1883219264
Description: Three folders and a like new sli/6 audio cassettes. As pictured and described, a six cassette audiobook read by the authors, Stephen R. Covery and A Roger Merrill and Rebecca R. Merrill, in 3 folders two tapes to each folder all in a beautiful slip case, isbn: 1883219264. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671864415ISBN:0671864416
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some highlighting has been done on some of the pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671864415ISBN:0671864416
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. No Writing. No Highlighting. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671864415ISBN:0671864416
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some shelf wear, lt spine roll, some scattered highlighting/writing, else goo overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684802039ISBN:0684802031
Description: Very Good. 9780684802039. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear.; Trade PB; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 384 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671864415ISBN:0671864416
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Number Line: 19 20. 373 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Colorful dust jacket. Includes numerous illustrations, Introduction, 15 Chapters nicely organized into four Sections, Epilogue, three Appendixes, Notes, Problem/Opportunity Index, Index, a loose postcard, and a photograph and a brief biography of the authors. read more
"This has been one of the most influential books I have read. I often return to my rather extensive notes to redefine my objectives and review my mission. Am currently reading a highly completmentary book by David Allen that starts with the opposite perspective - how to manage the stream of things that come into one's life, to prioritize and get the done."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.