|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Fish!! a Remarkable Way to (International Edition) Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin
About this title: Imagine a workplace where everyone chooses to bring energy, passion and a positive attitude to the job every day. In this engrossing parable, a fictional manager has the responsibility of turning a chronically unenthusiastic and unhelpful department into an effective team. Seattle's Pike Place Fish is a world famous market that is wildly successful thanks to its fun, bustling, joyful atmosphere and great customer service. By applying ingeniously simple lessons learned from the Pike Place, our manager discovers how to energise and transform her workplace. Addressing today's most pressing work ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fish!! a Remarkable Way to (International Edition) Boost Morale and Improve Results
(153 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780340819791
ISBN: 0340819790
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! : a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coronet Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340819807
ISBN: 0340819804
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780340819791
ISBN: 0340819790
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! : a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Lundin, Stephen C.; Paul, Harry; Christensen, John
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780340819791
ISBN: 0340819790
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! : a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, And John Christensen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Hodder & Stoughton Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780340819791
ISBN: 0340819790
Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0340819790 Hardback Hardback. This book is for the millions of workers who relish the thought of having a more playfully productive atmosphere at work and for the billions of fish who would rather not find themselves flying through the air at the world famous Pike Place Fish market. Enclosed are the keys to creating an innovative and accountable work environment where a playful, attentive, and engaging attitude leads to more energy, enthusiasm, productitivy, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! : a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340819807
ISBN: 0340819804
Description: Good. Interesting read! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780340819791
ISBN: 0340819790
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780340819791
ISBN: 0340819790
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Lundin, Stephen C. Paul, Harry Christensen, John
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON GENERAL DIVISION Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780340819807
ISBN: 0340819804
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 112 pages. (112 pages) a parable that helps you love the work you do-even if you can't always do work that you love. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! : a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MOBIUS
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340819807
ISBN: 0340819804
Description: Published by Mobius in 2002. Paperback. Number of pages: 112. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8306687 #30204 1YEL3-P 8306687 (#H22-44) read more
|
|
Fish! : a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CORONET BOOKS
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780340819807
ISBN: 0340819804
Description: Published by Coronet Books in 2008. Paperback. Number of pages: 112. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8279033 #29227 1YEL3-P 8279033 (#H32-52) read more
|
|
Fish! : a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MOBIUS
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780340819807
ISBN: 0340819804
Description: Published by Mobius in 2002. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 112. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8472839 #36619 1YEL3-1 8472839 (L45) read more
|
|
Fish! : a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C Lundin
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON GENERAL DIVISION, UK
ISBN-13: 9780340819807
ISBN: 0340819804
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Imagine a workplace where everyone chooses to bring energy, passion, and a positive attitude every day. Imagine a place in which people are connected to their work, colleagues and customers. In this parable, a manager must transform a chronically unenthusiastic department into an effective team. ISBN10: 0340819804. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin Harry Paul John Christensen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin; Harry Paul; John Christensen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin; Harry Paul; John Christensen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin; Harry Paul; John Christensen; Foreword-Ken Blanchard
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Good. Hard cover with light to averge shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jena's Books LLC,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin; Harry Paul; John Christensen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! : a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Lundin, Stephen; Christensen, John; Paul, Harry
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. read more
|
|
Fish! : a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Lundin, Stephen
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340819807
ISBN: 0340819804
Description: Very good. DIfferent cover illustration. Softcover. Clean inside and out. A very good copy all around. read more
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin; Harry Paul; John Christensen; Foreword-Ken Blanchard
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Dustjacket in very good conditio. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | | |