» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eric Rücker Eddison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Fish Dinner in Memison

by E.R. Eddison

price: £2.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Inc Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780345097415 ISBN: 0345097416

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fish Dinner in Memison

by E.R. Eddison

price: £4.12

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Inc Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780345097415 ISBN: 0345097416

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fish Dinner in Memison

by E R Eddison

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BKS Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780345097415 ISBN: 0345097416

Description: Published by BALLANTINE BKS in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7839669 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by E. R. Eddison

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE Date Published: 1978

Description: Published by BALLANTINE in 1978, paperback, medium size, covers good, internally good, boards good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, E.R.

price: £5.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Ballantine Books U7064., New York. Date Published: 1968 (c1941).

Description: Very good paperback. First Ballantine edition (1968). Fourth book in the The Worm Ouroboros fantasy series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A fish dinner in Memison

by Eddison, E.R.

price: £5.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: c.1941, February 1968 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 318 p. Tight binding; some noticeable shelf wear, especially along the outer edges and top and bottom of spine; noticeable edge wear, slight soiling, some minor crease lines on front and back covers, some yellowing inside covers and pages, some darkening of outside pages, some rubbing and scuffing, pages 175-180 small clipping from page, crease line upper left corner back cover, some foxing inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books A2Z, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, E. R.

price: £5.61

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. A name is written on the first end paper. The cover has moderate shelf & edge wear with a 3/8 inch tear at the lower back corner of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by E.R. Eddison

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Science Fiction/Fantasy Minor shelf wear and/or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, E.R.

price: £5.61

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1968

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. COVER HAS CREASING WITH AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 318 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, E. R.

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: G+ Book shows a little wear, but is generally clean and tight.; The final volume (chronologically) in "The Worm Ourobouros" series; The Worm Group. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, E.R.

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First printing, Paperback, Good, Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, E. R.

price: £5.61

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by E. R. Eddison

price: £5.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. VG- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, E.R.

price: £5.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Ballantine Books U7064., New York. Date Published: 1968 (c1941).

Description: Good to very good paperback. First Ballantine edition (1968). Fourth book in the The Worm Ouroboros fantasy series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by E.R.; With An Introduction By James Stephens Eddison

price: £5.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, Eric Rhucker

price: £5.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345272225 ISBN: 0345272226

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by E.R. Eddison

price: £5.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345272225 ISBN: 0345272226

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, Eric Rhucker

price: £5.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345272225 ISBN: 0345272226

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zimaimvian # 2: Fish Dinner in Memison, a

by Eddison, E. R.

price: £5.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd 04/1978 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DEL REY / Ballantine Date Published: 1978-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780345272225 ISBN: 0345272226

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: DEL REY / Ballantine: 27222: 3rd 04/1978: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Tinkelman, Murray. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, E.R.

price: £6.24

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, USA Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345020321 ISBN: 0345020324

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall Slight edgewar to cover edges, previous owner's signature (ink) on top of ffep, spine with a wrinkle, most likely from binding, not reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A fish dinner in Memison

by Eddison, Eric Rücker

price: £6.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pan/Ballantine, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780345097415 ISBN: 0345097416

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, please feel free to ask any questions! xxxi, 319p. : 1map; 18 cm. Includes Maps. Originally published, New York: Dutton, 1941. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, R. R.

price: £6.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corp., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780345097415 ISBN: 0345097416

Description: Good/Light Edge Wear/Pages Yellow. 0345097416. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, E.R.

price: £6.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Covers scuffed and slightly edgeworn. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Fish Dinner In Memison

by Eddison, Eric Rücker, and Tinkelman, Murray

price: £6.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelt wear with minor creases on back cover. xxix, 318 p., [1] p. of plates: map; 18 cm. The Zimiamvian trilogy; #2. Includes: Maps, Plates. "second printing: Sept. 1970. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Fish Dinner in Memison

by Eddison, E. R.

price: £6.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BALLANTINE

Description: Very Good. B000S5UXAO Clean pages, firm binding, light wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.