» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

All about the Spitz breeds

by David Cavill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

All About the Spitz Breeds

by Cavill, David

price: £4.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780720711134 ISBN: 0720711134

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

All About the Spitz Breeds used book

All About the Spitz Breeds

by Cavill, David

price: £5.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780720711134 ISBN: 0720711134

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 'All About' series. Brown boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. 168 pages. Covers bowed, pale foxing to outer page edges else contents fine. Pictorial wrapper lightly edge-creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

All About the Spitz Breeds used book

All About the Spitz Breeds

by Cavill, David

price: £9.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780720711134 ISBN: 0720711134

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 'All About' series. Brown boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. 168 pages. Corners lightly bumped. Light page edge browning. Pictorial wrapper lightly edge-creased, a little grubby to rear and a couple of closed edge-tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

All About the Spitz Breeds

by Cavill David

price: £10.36

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: CLOTH Publisher: Pelham Books, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780720711134 ISBN: 0720711134

Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BROWN CLOTH WITH ILLUSTRATED JACKET. 168pp inc index and many b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: parrott books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

All About the Spitz Breeds

by Cavill, David

price: £15.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780720711134 ISBN: 0720711134

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. 168 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [165] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library at Willowtree Farm, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All about the Spitz breeds

by Cavill, David

price: £15.78

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780720711134 ISBN: 0720711134

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 168 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [165] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

All about the Spitz breeds

by Cavill, David

price: £20.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780720711134 ISBN: 0720711134

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 168 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [165] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

All About the Spitz Breeds

by Cavill, David

price: £78.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780720711134 ISBN: 0720711134

Description: Very good. Pelham Books. 1979, 1979. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st edition. 'All About' series. Brown boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. 168 pages. Corners lightly bumped. Light page edge browning. Pictorial wrapper lightly edg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.