» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fit for Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fit for Life

by Harvey Diamond

About this title: Nutrition specialists Harvey and Marilyn Diamond prove that it's not only what we eat, but also when and how that keep us trim and healthy. America's #1 health and diet book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Fit for Life used book

Fit for Life

by Harvey And Marilyn Diamond

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553173550 ISBN: 0553173553

Description: Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life used book

Fit for Life

by Harvey And Marilyn Diamond

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553173550 ISBN: 0553173553

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life used book

Fit for Life

by Harvey And Marilyn Diamond

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553173550 ISBN: 0553173553

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life: Living Health used book

Fit for Life: Living Health

by Diamond Harvey; Diamond Marilyn

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553173550 ISBN: 0553173553

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. pages evenly toned otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our Uk warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fit for Life

by Diamond, Harvey & Marilyn

price: £1.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Angus & Robertson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780207157783 ISBN: 0207157782

Description: Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to cover and spine, light tanning to page edges, interior in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fit for Life

by Diamond

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780207157783 ISBN: 0207157782

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fit for Life

by Diamond

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780207157783 ISBN: 0207157782

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life used book

Fit for Life

by Harvey Diamond~Marilyn Diamond

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553173550 ISBN: 0553173553

Description: Good. 1992 edition. Different cover picture. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fit for Life

by Harvey Diamond

price: £2.02

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Twin Streams

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fit for Life

by Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513227 ISBN: 0446513229

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life (Pathway) used book

Fit for Life (Pathway)

by Diamond, Marilyn

price: £2.08

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780553173550 ISBN: 0553173553

Description: Good. 0553173553 Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life used book

Fit for Life

by Harvey Diamond~Marilyn Diamond

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553173550 ISBN: 0553173553

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life used book

Fit for Life

by Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

price: £2.11

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446300155 ISBN: 0446300152

Description: Very Good. 316 pages cover slightly worn and creased pages havr browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life used book

Fit for Life

by Diamond, Harvy And Marilyn

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553173550 ISBN: 0553173553

Description: 1990. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life used book

Fit for Life

by Diamond, Harvey And Marilyn

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553173550 ISBN: 0553173553

Description: 1987. P/B. GOOD, WORN. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life used book

Fit for Life

by Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

price: £2.12

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446300155 ISBN: 0446300152

Description: Good. EDGES HAVE BEEN RUBBED, STILL GOOD COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life used book

Fit for Life

by Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

price: £2.12

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446300155 ISBN: 0446300152

Description: Very Good. 189 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life used book

Fit for Life

by Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

price: £2.12

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446300155 ISBN: 0446300152

Description: Very Good. 316 pages front cover slightly creased pages have browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life used book

Fit for Life

by Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

price: £2.19

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446300155 ISBN: 0446300152

Description: Good. 316 pages cover worn and slightly browned stain mark on front cover pages have browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life: Living Health used book

Fit for Life: Living Health

by Diamond Harvey; Diamond Marilyn

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553173550 ISBN: 0553173553

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. label residue on front otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our Uk warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life. the Weight-Loss Plan That Proves It's Not What You Eat, But When and How! used book

Fit for Life. the Weight-Loss Plan That Proves It's Not What You Eat, But When and How!

by Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

price: £3.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553173550 ISBN: 0553173553

Description: Fair+ Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fit For Life is a revolutionary eating programme that lets you eat unlimited portions of the foods you like, helps you achieve and maintain your ideal weight, and leads you to a new level of overall good health. Fit For Life is a simple, natural programme that shows you how to exploit yur body's instinct for food, and teaches you how to eat in accordance with your natural digestive cycles. There is no calorie counting, no cutting of portion size. You ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fit for Life

by Diamond

price: £4.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780207157783 ISBN: 0207157782

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life. the Weight-Loss Plan That Proves It's Not What You Eat, But When and How! used book

Fit for Life. the Weight-Loss Plan That Proves It's Not What You Eat, But When and How!

by Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

price: £4.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553173550 ISBN: 0553173553

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fit For Life is a revolutionary eating programme that lets you eat unlimited portions of the foods you like, helps you achieve and maintain your ideal weight, and leads you to a new level of overall good health. Fit For Life is a simple, natural programme that shows you how to exploit yur body's instinct for food, and teaches you how to eat in accordance with your natural digestive cycles. There is no calorie counting, no cutting of portion size. You ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fit for Life

by Diamond, Harvey & Marilyn

price: £7.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446513227 ISBN: 0446513229

Description: 1985. Warner. First. Good/Good, edgewear. 9x6. 241pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fit for Life new book

Fit for Life

price: £9.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM