» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Five Alien Elves

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Five Alien Elves

by Gregory Maguire

About this title: Five alien visitors from the planet Fixipuddle are about to give the town of Hamlet, Vermont, some serious jingle bell shock! The seriously deluded aliens believe the earth is ruled by a red-suited dictator sporting a long white beard. Soon, they launch their mission to depose the tyrant, "Santa Claws," and free his elf slave laborers. But by mistake, they kidnap Santa-suited Mayor Grass. It's up to the all-girl Tattletales club and their sworn rivals, the all-boy Copycats club, to set the aliens straight and save the day!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Five Alien Elves used book

Five Alien Elves

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £3.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780862787394 ISBN: 0862787394

Description: A very good copy. Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2002. 160pp. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Ulster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780064407649 ISBN: 0064407640

Description: Good. Creasing on front cover. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407649 ISBN: 0064407640

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves used book

Five Alien Elves

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Trophy Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780064407649 ISBN: 0064407640

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thorndike Middle Readers-Large Print-Five Alien Elves (Thorndike Middle... used book

Thorndike Middle Readers-Large Print-Five Alien Elves (Thorndike Middle...

price: £8.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786244140 ISBN: 0786244143

Description: Very good. Ex-Library. LARGE PRINT EDITION. ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves [Large Print] used book

Five Alien Elves [Large Print]

by Gregory Maguire

price: £8.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786244140 ISBN: 0786244143

Description: Reader copy. Large type. Ex-Public Library. Covers are worn. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395838945 ISBN: 0395838940

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 0395838940 crisp tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £9.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 9/21/1998 ISBN-13: 9780395838945 ISBN: 0395838940

Description: Fine. 0395838940 DJ TORN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles) new book

Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £9.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395838945 ISBN: 0395838940

Description: New. 0395838940 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves new book

Five Alien Elves

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £10.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395838945 ISBN: 0395838940

Description: Clayton, Elaine. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hamlet Chronicles (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £10.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407649 ISBN: 0064407640

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves new book

Five Alien Elves

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395838945 ISBN: 0395838940

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles) new book

Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395838945 ISBN: 0395838940

Description: New. 0395838940 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves new book

Five Alien Elves

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £13.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395838945 ISBN: 0395838940

Description: Clayton, Elaine. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hamlet Chronicles (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves used book

Five Alien Elves

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £14.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Brien ISBN-13: 9780862787394 ISBN: 0862787394

Description: Fair. 0862787394 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves used book

Five Alien Elves

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £14.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395838945 ISBN: 0395838940

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Crease along rear top of jacket. Light soiling to outside page edges. Price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Five Alien Elves

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Elaine Clayton. Fine in Fine jacket. New York: Clarion Books, 1998. First Edition. Book is Fine: DJ is Fine. As New and appears unread. Illustrated by Elaine Clayton. Green cloth boards with embossed design on cover and blue spine lettering. Maguire is author of " Wicked" and other well written ficition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stray Dog Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407649 ISBN: 0064407640

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395838945 ISBN: 0395838940

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2000-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780064407649 ISBN: 0064407640

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, different cover, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407649 ISBN: 0064407640

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064407649 ISBN: 0064407640

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407649 ISBN: 0064407640

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395838945 ISBN: 0395838940

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407649 ISBN: 0064407640

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?