|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Five alien visitors from the planet Fixipuddle are about to give the town of Hamlet, Vermont, some serious jingle bell shock! The seriously deluded aliens believe the earth is ruled by a red-suited dictator sporting a long white beard. Soon, they launch their mission to depose the tyrant, "Santa Claws," and free his elf slave laborers. But by mistake, they kidnap Santa-suited Mayor Grass. It's up to the all-girl Tattletales club and their sworn rivals, the all-boy Copycats club, to set the aliens straight and save the day!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Five Alien Elves
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Five Alien Elves
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780862787394
ISBN: 0862787394
Description: A very good copy. Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2002. 160pp. Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Ulster,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780064407649
ISBN: 0064407640
Description: Good. Creasing on front cover. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407649
ISBN: 0064407640
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Trophy
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780064407649
ISBN: 0064407640
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thorndike Middle Readers-Large Print-Five Alien Elves (Thorndike Middle...
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786244140
ISBN: 0786244143
Description: Very good. Ex-Library. LARGE PRINT EDITION. ! read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves [Large Print]
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786244140
ISBN: 0786244143
Description: Reader copy. Large type. Ex-Public Library. Covers are worn. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395838945
ISBN: 0395838940
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 0395838940 crisp tight copy. read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 9/21/1998
ISBN-13: 9780395838945
ISBN: 0395838940
Description: Fine. 0395838940 DJ TORN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
ISBN-13: 9780395838945
ISBN: 0395838940
Description: New. 0395838940 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
taabooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five Alien Elves
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395838945
ISBN: 0395838940
Description: Clayton, Elaine. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hamlet Chronicles (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407649
ISBN: 0064407640
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395838945
ISBN: 0395838940
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
ISBN-13: 9780395838945
ISBN: 0395838940
Description: New. 0395838940 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395838945
ISBN: 0395838940
Description: Clayton, Elaine. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hamlet Chronicles (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: O'Brien
ISBN-13: 9780862787394
ISBN: 0862787394
Description: Fair. 0862787394 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395838945
ISBN: 0395838940
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Crease along rear top of jacket. Light soiling to outside page edges. Price intact. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Planet Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five Alien Elves
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
Description: Elaine Clayton. Fine in Fine jacket. New York: Clarion Books, 1998. First Edition. Book is Fine: DJ is Fine. As New and appears unread. Illustrated by Elaine Clayton. Green cloth boards with embossed design on cover and blue spine lettering. Maguire is author of " Wicked" and other well written ficition. read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407649
ISBN: 0064407640
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
ISBN-13: 9780395838945
ISBN: 0395838940
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2000-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780064407649
ISBN: 0064407640
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, different cover, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407649
ISBN: 0064407640
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064407649
ISBN: 0064407640
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407649
ISBN: 0064407640
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five Alien Elves (Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395838945
ISBN: 0395838940
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Five Alien Elves (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407649
ISBN: 0064407640
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |