» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Dr. Gary D Chapman, PH.D.

About this title: At no other time have parents, teachers, and mentors been more desperate to find proven ways to reach teens. In response, best-selling author Gary Chapman presents The Five Love Languages of Teenagers -- practical guidance on how to discover and express the teen's primary love language. It is a tangible resource for stemming the tide of violence, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary D. Chapman

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Pub Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781881273837 ISBN: 1881273830

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £6.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881273837 ISBN: 1881273830

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £6.26

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £6.26

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £6.26

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £6.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Chapman, Gary

price: £6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Northfield Publishing, Chicago, IL, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: GOOD. NO writing, highlighting, previous owner names or dog-eared corners. Half-title page has a tiny pale tan stain. Cover has tiny corner creases, a 1/2" scrape on the back spine edge, and a bookstore label on the back; no tears. Uncreased, straight spine. 112209 (kcam12) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £6.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Chapman, Gary D, Dr., PH.D.

price: £6.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers new book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £6.73

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: New. Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers new book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £7.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Pub Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9781881273837 ISBN: 1881273830

Description: Good. Missing dust jacket. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Chapman, Gary D, Dr., PH.D.

price: £7.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, fine cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Five Love Languages of Teenagers new book

Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £7.26

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £7.27

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781881273837 ISBN: 1881273830

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean and complete. No writing, no cribbing, no underlining, no highliting. Expedited and International shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Chapman, Gary

price: £7.40

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Northfield Publishing ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Fine. 1881273393 SHIPPING DAILY Gently read with minimal wear overall. No marking or writing noted. PLEASE CHOOSE EXPEDITED SHIPPING OPTION FOR FASTER SERVICE. Ware's Creek Bookstop has been selling books and other top quality items online for over 10 years, buy with confidence that you will receive excellent turnaround time, safe shipping and top quality merchandise. We have donated 1000's of books to local schools, seniors, libraries and more-thanks to your continued patronage-thank you so ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ware's Creek Bookstop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Good. Will send next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raider Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Chapman, Gary

price: £7.73

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northfield Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers new book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £7.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: New. Excellent condition. Small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers new book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £7.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 3/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Chapman, Gary D, Dr., PH.D.

price: £8.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2237-This book is in great shape. First third of the book has underlining. The last quiz in the back has been answered in pencil. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Chapman, Gary D, Dr., PH.D.

price: £8.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781881273837 ISBN: 1881273830

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Overall excellent condition; dust jacket crisp; pages clean and unbent--like new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £8.05

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

The Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Gary Chapman

price: £8.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781881273394 ISBN: 1881273393

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book saved our family! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Love Languages of Teenagers used book

Five Love Languages of Teenagers

by Chapman, Gary

price: £8.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: NORTHFIELD PUBLISHING ISBN-13: 9781881273837 ISBN: 1881273830

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 15, 2009
By Melanie, The United States

"Great resource and reminder to show more love to my teenagers and in a way that they will appreciate most."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 24, 2009
By Leslie, Pacific, MO

"This book deals with a big chunk of info from The Five Love Languages book, but it has a lot of good additional information relating specifically to teens...so definitely worth reading if you have teenagers in your life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 24, 2009
By Rachel, Erie, PA

"This was a fantastic book.It really taight me how to handle and have a better relationship with my teenagers.This is a definate recommend."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 6, 2009
By Ryan, The United States

"This follow up to Chapman's "Five Love Languages" is specific for teenagers and the challenges that we as parents face during this time. Chapman takes the five love languages and molds them to teenagers. He also touches on the psychological aspects of what makes teenagers unique and how to love them despite their mood swings and sometimes outward defiance."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
13 of 15 (87%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.