|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The story of Duke University's 2000-2001 championship basketball season is one of a young inexperienced team, insurmountable odds, and the visionary coach that brought them to victory.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship
by
Krzyzewski, Mike, And Phillips, Donald T, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 11/2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Donald T. Phillips; Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Donald T. Phillips; Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Mike Krzyzewski Donald T. Phillips
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Mike Krzyzewski Donald T. Phillips
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Mike Krzyzewski Donald T. Phillips
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play
by
Krzyzewski, Mike
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald T.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: Good. 0446530603 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald T.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: New. 0446530603 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship
by
Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald T.
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual ex-library problems. "The Duke's journey to the 2001 National Championship. " read more
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HDJ
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship
by
Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald T.
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Krzyzewski, Mike
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Printing, First Edition
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: VG/VG, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. Sports. read more
|
|
Five-Point Play
by
Donald T. Phillips, Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 260 pages. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 16.0 oz. Chronicles the Duke Blue Devils' 2001 basketball season which resulted in their winning the NCAA national championship, and discusses key games, standout players Shane Battier and Jason Williams, and Coach K's postseason revamping of the team. read more
|
|
Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship
by
Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald T.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Number Line 10987654321
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: Good Very Plus Plus in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. 239 pages. Illustrated with B/W photos Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners good+. No apparent reading wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Donald T. Phillips, Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. First Edition. First printing. Very good hardcover with very good DJ in new Brodart jacket. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more
|
|
Five-Point Play. Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship
by
Krzyzewski, Mike With Phillips, Donald T.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Warner Books, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: Very Good in As New jacket. Hard Back. Inscribed By Author The only thing that precludes this book from "'as new" is the inscription on the first title page. Includes photographs. Duke blue dustjacket has photo of the coach waving with the net in hand. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Boards and Wraps,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship
by
Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald T.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on half title page. Jacket has some krinkling at bottom of page near spine. There is also a half inch tear at bottom of jacket cover near spine. 239 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
signedbookman,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Donald T. Phillips, Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Signed. Signed by author. As new except for light stain on bottom edge. Signed by Coach K as follows "To my Papa, Mike Krzyzewski. " Proves that everybody gets stupid sometime-probably signed literally by K from a paper request. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more
|
|
Five Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship
by
Krzyzewski, Mike (With Donald T. Phillips)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-446-53060-3 Inscribed By Author 239pp. INSCRIBED by AUTHOR on half title page: "To ___: Work Hard & Follow Your Heart! Mike Krzyzewski. " A very nice copy--pages clean, binding tight--with no discernible markings or flaws. Original price remains on DJ, unclipped. Illustrated with B/W Photographs. "The main story is the human story behind the championship season--the players, the coaches, the motivational techniques utilized by Coach K--and the players' reactions and ... read more
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Mike Krzyzewski, Donald T. Phillips
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season
by
Donald T. Phillips, Mike Krzyzewski
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: Good. Signed. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Five-Point Play
by
Krzyzewski, Mike
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446530606
ISBN: 0446530603
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty: | | | | |