» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship

by Mike Krzyzewski, Donald T Phillips, Shane Battier (Foreword by)

About this title: The story of Duke University's 2000-2001 championship basketball season is one of a young inexperienced team, insurmountable odds, and the visionary coach that brought them to victory.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship used book

Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship

by Krzyzewski, Mike, And Phillips, Donald T, And

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season used book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Donald T. Phillips; Mike Krzyzewski

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season used book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Donald T. Phillips; Mike Krzyzewski

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season used book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Mike Krzyzewski Donald T. Phillips

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season used book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Mike Krzyzewski Donald T. Phillips

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season used book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Mike Krzyzewski Donald T. Phillips

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play used book

Five-Point Play

by Krzyzewski, Mike

price: £6.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season used book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald T.

price: £6.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: Good. 0446530603 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season new book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald T.

price: £6.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: New. 0446530603 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship used book

Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship

by Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald T.

price: £8.16

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual ex-library problems. "The Duke's journey to the 2001 National Championship. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season used book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald

price: £8.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship used book

Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship

by Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald T.

price: £10.24

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season used book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Krzyzewski, Mike

price: £10.82

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, First Edition Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: VG/VG, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. Sports. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play new book

Five-Point Play

by Donald T. Phillips, Mike Krzyzewski

price: £12.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 260 pages. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 16.0 oz. Chronicles the Duke Blue Devils' 2001 basketball season which resulted in their winning the NCAA national championship, and discusses key games, standout players Shane Battier and Jason Williams, and Coach K's postseason revamping of the team. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship used book

Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship

by Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald T.

price: £13.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: Good Very Plus Plus in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. 239 pages. Illustrated with B/W photos Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners good+. No apparent reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season used book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Donald T. Phillips, Mike Krzyzewski

price: £21.15

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. First Edition. First printing. Very good hardcover with very good DJ in new Brodart jacket. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play. Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship used book

Five-Point Play. Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship

by Krzyzewski, Mike With Phillips, Donald T.

price: £25.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Warner Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: Very Good in As New jacket. Hard Back. Inscribed By Author The only thing that precludes this book from "'as new" is the inscription on the first title page. Includes photographs. Duke blue dustjacket has photo of the coach waving with the net in hand. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship used book

Five-Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship

by Krzyzewski, Mike; Phillips, Donald T.

price: £27.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on half title page. Jacket has some krinkling at bottom of page near spine. There is also a half inch tear at bottom of jacket cover near spine. 239 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season used book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Donald T. Phillips, Mike Krzyzewski

price: £27.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Signed. Signed by author. As new except for light stain on bottom edge. Signed by Coach K as follows "To my Papa, Mike Krzyzewski. " Proves that everybody gets stupid sometime-probably signed literally by K from a paper request. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship used book

Five Point Play: Duke's Journey to the 2001 National Championship

by Krzyzewski, Mike (With Donald T. Phillips)

price: £29.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-446-53060-3 Inscribed By Author 239pp. INSCRIBED by AUTHOR on half title page: "To ___: Work Hard & Follow Your Heart! Mike Krzyzewski. " A very nice copy--pages clean, binding tight--with no discernible markings or flaws. Original price remains on DJ, unclipped. Illustrated with B/W Photographs. "The main story is the human story behind the championship season--the players, the coaches, the motivational techniques utilized by Coach K--and the players' reactions and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages of Knowledge Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season used book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Mike Krzyzewski, Donald T. Phillips

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season used book

Five-Point Play: the Story of Duke's Amazing 2000-2001 Championship Season

by Donald T. Phillips, Mike Krzyzewski

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: Good. Signed. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Five-Point Play used book

Five-Point Play

by Krzyzewski, Mike

price: £6.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446530606 ISBN: 0446530603

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: