» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Describes how the information collectors known as our sense organs send messages to the brain which are interpreted for us as seeing, hearing, tasting, smelling, and feeling.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Five Senses

by Brandt, Keith, And Green, Gloria (Illustrator)

price: £4.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Five Senses

by Brandt, Keith

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TROLL ASSOCIATES Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Five Senses (Keeping in Touch)

by Brandt, Keith

price: £4.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: New. Book is brand-new. Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Senses (Keeping in Touch)

by Keith Brandt

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Senses (Keeping in Touch)

by Keith Brandt

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Senses (Keeping in Touch)

by Keith Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: Good. Paperback, moderate spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Senses (Keeping in Touch)

by Keith Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: Good. Softback edition in good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Senses (Keeping in Touch)

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.61

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: Good. 0816701695 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Senses (Keeping in Touch)

by Keith Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Senses

by Keith Brandt

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816701681 ISBN: 0816701687

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Five Senses

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701681 ISBN: 0816701687

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; cover is white, which shows every mark-very light soiling due to age/use. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Five Senses (Keeping in Touch) By Brandt, Keith

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1986-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: Good. Paperback: Good. Ex-library with some pencil marking on 1st page, and a first name and a full name on 1st page. Slim book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Five Senses (Keeping in Touch)

by Keith Brandt

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Five Senses

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.92

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: X-Lib o/wise VG solid HBK/No DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701681 ISBN: 0816701687

Description: Green, Gloria (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket, Pictorial Front Bd. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Senses (Keeping in Touch)

by Brandt, Keith

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 2/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: Very Good. 0816701695 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Senses

by Keith Brandt

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816701681 ISBN: 0816701687

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Five Senses

by Brandt, Keith

price: £7.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TROLL ASSOCIATES Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701681 ISBN: 0816701687

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition published without Dust Jacket; PICTORIAL COVER ART. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Senses

by Brandt

price: £8.14

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: Greene. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Senses

by Brandt

price: £8.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701681 ISBN: 0816701687

Description: Green. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Senses

by Brandt

price: £8.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1985

Description: Green. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Five Senses

by Brandt

price: £10.63

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll, New Jersey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701698 ISBN: 0816701695

Description: Green. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Senses

price: £24.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816701681 ISBN: 0816701687

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.