» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker

by Dawn J Ranck, Phyllis Pellman Good

About this title: The "Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook" offers over 800 recipes for a wide range of dishes that can be prepared in slow cookers, including appetizers and snacks, soups and stews, main dishes (with and without meat), vegetables, and so much more!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker

by Ranck, Dawn J, and Good, Phyllis Pellman

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561483396 ISBN: 1561483397

Description: Good. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker

by Dawn J Ranck

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561483396 ISBN: 1561483397

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook

by Dawn J Ranck

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561483396 ISBN: 1561483397

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker new book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker

by Ranck, Dawn J, and Good, Phyllis Pellman

price: £6.15

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561483174 ISBN: 1561483176

Description: Benner, Cheryl A. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook

by Ranck, Dawn J

price: £6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Good Books ISBN-13: 9781561483396 ISBN: 1561483397

Description: Good. 1561483397 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook

by Dawn J Ranck

price: £6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561483389 ISBN: 1561483389

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook

by Ranck, Dawn J

price: £6.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Books ISBN-13: 9781561483389 ISBN: 1561483389

Description: Very Good. 1561483389 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook

by Dawn J Ranck

price: £6.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561483389 ISBN: 1561483389

Description: Acceptable. The dust jacket has some very extensive tears on the back cover and spine. Used-Acceptable. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook

by Dawn J Ranck

price: £6.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561483389 ISBN: 1561483389

Description: Good. Minor cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker

by Dawn J Ranck

price: £6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good Books ISBN-13: 9781561483174 ISBN: 1561483176

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker new book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker

by Ranck, Dawn J, and Good, Phyllis Pellman

price: £7.06

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561483396 ISBN: 1561483397

Description: New. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker new book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker

by Dawn J Ranck, Phyllis Pellman Good, Cheryl A Benner

price: £7.31

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561483174 ISBN: 1561483176

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook

by Dawn J Ranck

price: £7.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561483389 ISBN: 1561483389

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook

by Ranck, Dawn J

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Good Books ISBN-13: 9781561483389 ISBN: 1561483389

Description: Fair. 1561483389 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook

by Ranck, Dawn J

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Good Books ISBN-13: 9781561483396 ISBN: 1561483397

Description: Fair. 1561483397 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker

by Dawn J Ranck

price: £8.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781561483174 ISBN: 1561483176

Description: Very Good. Gently read but never used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Beyond, WA, USA

Reliability: Poor

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker new book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker

by Dawn J Ranck, Phyllis Pellman Good

price: £8.71

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561483396 ISBN: 1561483397

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook

by Ranck, Dawn

price: £8.73

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561483174 ISBN: 1561483176

Description: FINE. Paperback-1561483176 D [RANCK, DAWN] FIX-IT AND FORGET-IT COOKBOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook

by Dawn J Ranck

price: £8.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9781561483396 ISBN: 1561483397

Description: Very Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker

by Ranck, Dawn J. /Good, Phyllis Pellman

price: £8.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GOOD BKS PA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561483396 ISBN: 1561483397

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker

by Ranck, Dawn J.; Good, Phyllis Pellman

price: £9.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good Books, Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561483396 ISBN: 1561483397

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, Oblong. Slow cookers are having a comeback. With good reason. They are friends on a day of running errands. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker

by Ranck, Dawn J, And Good, Phyllis Pellman

price: £9.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561483389 ISBN: 1561483389

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in sound & good condition, some rubbing & light bumping to boards, light wear at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker new book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting With Your Slow Cooker

by Dawn J Ranck

price: £9.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561483174 ISBN: 1561483176

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker new book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker

by Ranck, Dawn J, and Good, Phyllis Pellman

price: £9.33

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561483389 ISBN: 1561483389

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker used book

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker

by Ranck, Dawn J, and Good, Phyllis Pellman

price: £9.34

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561483396 ISBN: 1561483397

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Goddard, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 29, 2009
By Leigh, Adkins, TX

"An absolutely terrific cookbook offering plenty of easy, yummy recipes specific to slow cookers. The ingredients are not esoteric and the recipes are easy to follow. The recipes were created by real cooks in real kitchens, as opposed to chefs in test kitchens who never seem to know or care what real people eat and that real people have lives outside the kitchen. Finally, the index is plenty comprehensive, so if you feel like making something that involves mostly potatoes, or steak or beans, no problem. This is the sort of cookbook that winds up splattered with sauces and stuff, because it gets used over and over and over again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 23, 2009
By Laura, Grand Rapids, MI

"Not bad. This series at times has the same flaw as many slow cooker cookbooks: Meat + can(s) soup = meal. Not very exciting or healthy. Still, there are some good ones here."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 17, 2009
By Beth, Idyllwild, CA

"This book has a number of great recipes, my only complaint is that it doesn't narrow the recipes down and really give you the very best. For example, there are dozens of chili or spaghetti recipes, instead of just five really great recipes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Meredith, The United States

"Caveat: The best recipes in this book all have cups of butter, sour cream, shredded cheese, cream cheese, and/or cream of mushroom soup. But they are wonderful."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 23    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
17 of 23 (74%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.